Long Beach Seafood Menu Singapore Prices 2026

Long Beach Seafood Singapore XL Mud Crab is $11.80++ per 100gm (800-1199gm) or $14.80++ per 100gm (1200gm and above) in 2026, cooked as Original Best Black Pepper, Chilli, White Jade or Golden. The brand is the original creator of Black Pepper Crab, invented in 1959. Long Beach Seafood is not halal certified and operates 3 active outlets: Dempsey, Robertson Quay and Coastal Playgrove (UDMC).

Long Beach Seafood Menu

Long Beach Seafood was established in 1946 and incorporated at its East Coast Main outlet in 1982, making it one of Singapore’s oldest live-seafood brands. It competes directly with Jumbo Seafood, Red House Seafood, Palm Beach Seafood and No Signboard Seafood on live crab, and against Mellben Seafood on casual tze char.

See Also: Red House Seafood Menu

Long Beach Seafood Menu Singapore Prices 2026

Long Beach Seafood Live Crab Prices

Long Beach Seafood Live XL Mud Crab is $11.80++ per 100gm for 800 to 1199gm sizes and $14.80++ per 100gm for crabs 1200gm and above in 2026. Live Dungeness Crab is $11.80++ per 100gm. Live Alaskan Princess Crab is $16.80++ per 100gm. Live Alaskan King Crab is seasonal market price. Every crab can be cooked in the Original Best Black Pepper, Famous Chilli, White Jade, Golden or Claypot XO Bee Hoon style.

Live CrabPrice (SGD)
Live XL Mud Crab (800-1199gm)$11.80++/100gm
Live XL Mud Crab (1200gm+)$14.80++/100gm
Live Dungeness Crab$11.80++/100gm
Live Alaskan Princess Crab$16.80++/100gm
Live Alaskan King Crabseasonal price
Original Best Black Pepper Crabbase crab price
Famous Chilli Crabbase crab price
White Jade Crab+$5 top-up
Golden Glutinous Rice Crab+$8 top-up
Claypot XO Bee Hoon with Crab+$18 (S) / +$36 (L)

All crab prices are weighed live before cooking and are before 10% service charge and 9% GST. foodpanda Robertson Quay prices start from $152 for the chilli crab or black pepper crab (minimum crab size) and $158 for Dungeness crab.

The Original Best Black Pepper Crab was invented at Long Beach Seafood in 1959 and remains the brand’s defining dish.

Long Beach Seafood Lobster Prices

Long Beach Seafood Live Southern Australian Lobster starts from $19.80++ per 100gm at Dempsey and $29.80++ per 100gm at Coastal Playgrove in 2026. Live Canadian Lobster is seasonal market price. Lobster can be cooked sashimi and steamboat, golden stripe, Portuguese baked, garlic vermicelli, braised with ee-fu noodles, superior stock, butter, kam heong or cheese baked.

Live LobsterPrice (SGD)
Live Southern Australian Lobster (Dempsey)from $19.80++/100gm
Live Southern Australian Lobster (Coastal Playgrove)$29.80++/100gm
Live Canadian Lobsterseasonal price
Portuguese Baked Lobster (add-on)+$5
Butter Lobster (add-on)+$5 to +$10
Cheese Baked Lobster (add-on)+$10
Lobster with Ee-Fu Noodles+$18 (S) / +$36 (L)
Lobster with Crispy Rice+$16 (S) / +$32 (L)

Lobster is weighed live before cooking. The Southern Australian Lobster can be ordered dual-style (half sashimi, half cooked) on request.

Long Beach Seafood Live Prawn and Deshelled Prawn Prices

Long Beach Seafood Live Prawn dishes start from $28 at Dempsey and $42 at Robertson Quay in 2026. House Specialty Live Prawn, Blanched Live Prawn, Baked Cream Sauce Prawn, Thai Emperor Prawn and Pan-Fried Plum Prawn are $28 each. Live Drunken Prawn with Herbal Soup is $32 ($48 on foodpanda), and Claypot Live Prawn in Kupang Style is $33.

DishPrice (SGD)
House Specialty Live Prawn$28
Blanched Live Prawn$28
Thai Emperor Live Prawn$28
Pan-Fried Live Prawn with Plum Sauce$28
Live Drunken Prawn with Herbal Soup$32 / $48 (foodpanda)
Claypot Live Prawn (Kupang Style)$33 / $48 (foodpanda)
House Specialty Deshelled Prawn$28 / $35 (foodpanda)
Sweet and Sour Deshelled Prawn$28
Wasabi Deshelled Prawn$28
XO Deshelled Prawn$30
Deshelled Prawn with Floss$30
Deshelled Prawn with Dried Chilli (cashew)$30

foodpanda delivery adds a tier (around $42-$48 per dish) above dine-in Dempsey pricing.

Long Beach Seafood Live Fish Prices

Long Beach Seafood Live Fish is priced from $4.30++ per 100gm (Spring Water Golden Phoenix Fish) up to $22.80++ per 100gm (Wild Caught Leopard Coral Grouper) in 2026. Sea Bass at $4.90++ per 100gm is the most affordable popular live fish on the menu.

Live FishPrice (SGD)
Wild Caught Leopard Coral Grouper$22.80++/100gm
Red Grouper$13.80++/100gm
Pomfret$11.80++/100gm
Pearl Grouper$10.80++/100gm
Grouper$8.80++/100gm
Wild Caught Marble Goby$9.80++/100gm
Live Sea Bass$4.90++/100gm
Spring Water Golden Phoenix Fish$4.30++/100gm
Herbal Steam Add-on (Pearl Grouper)+$10
Claypot Shantou Marble Goby Add-on+$10

All live fish prices are weighed live before cooking. Steaming styles include Hong Kong, Sintang, hua tiao herbal and claypot Shantou. Deep-fried options also available for Marble Goby ($104 foodpanda) and Sea Bass ($71 foodpanda).

Long Beach Seafood Abalone, Shark’s Fin and Soup Prices

Long Beach Seafood Whole Abalone in Superior Oyster Sauce is $68 per piece (3 head) or $108 per piece (2 head) in 2026. CALMEX Mexican Abalone is $188 per piece (3 head) or $248 per piece (2 head). The Buddha Jumps Over The Wall soup is $1,538 for 10 pax at Dempsey and $1,888 for 10 pax at Robertson Quay, with 24-hour advance order required.

DishPrice (SGD)
Whole Abalone in Oyster Sauce (3 head)$68 per piece
Whole Abalone in Oyster Sauce (2 head)$108 per piece
CALMEX Mexican Abalone (3 head)$188 per piece
CALMEX Mexican Abalone (2 head)$248 per piece
Buddha Jumps Over The Wall (Dempsey)$1,538 for 10 pax
Buddha Jumps Over The Wall (Robertson Quay)$1,888 for 10 pax
Classic Shark’s Fin in Hot Stone Pot$98 per serving ($118 foodpanda)
Shark’s Fin with Fresh Crab Meat (per serving)$25-$36
Shark’s Fin with Fresh Crab Meat (sharing)$65-$78
Double-Boiled Shark’s Fin with Chicken$48
Fried Shark’s Fin with Scrambled Egg$60
Fish Maw with Fresh Crab Meat (per serving)$20-$24
Fish Maw with Fresh Crab Meat (sharing)$58-$84
Hot and Sour Soup (Szechuan style, per serving)$12-$17
Crab Meat and Sweet Corn Soup$14 per serving
Live Prawn Tom Yam Soup$15 per serving

Buddha Jumps Over The Wall requires 24-hour advance notice with a credit card deposit at both outlets.

Long Beach Seafood Local Favourite Prices

Long Beach Seafood local favourites start from $7 for the Handmade Fried Bun in 2026. Fried You-Tiao with Minced Live Prawn and Fresh Crab Meat is $18 at Dempsey and $27 at Robertson Quay (foodpanda).

DishPrice (SGD)
Handmade Fried Bun$7
Crispy Whitebait Fish with 7 Spice Powder$12-$18
Otah in Banana Leaf (4 pcs)$12
Chicken Satay (5 sticks)$12
Beef Satay (5 sticks)$16
Mutton Satay (5 sticks)$18
Deep-Fried Baby Squid with Honey Sauce$21-$26
Honey-Glazed Baby Squid$21
Salt and Pepper Cuttlefish$18
Deep-Fried Cuttlefish$18
Golden Fish Skin$18
Fried You-Tiao with Prawn and Crab Meat$18-$27
Handmade Beancurd with Chef’s Sauce (4 pcs)$18-$24
Golden Brick Bean Curd$20
Japanese Soft Beancurd$14
Qian Long-Style Beancurd$18

Satay prices are per 5 sticks. Otah is a Nanyang spiced fish paste wrapped in banana leaf.

Long Beach Seafood Meat and Poultry Prices

Long Beach Seafood Supreme Roast Chicken is $27 half or $49 whole in 2026. The Highly Recommended Irish Roast Duck is $40 half or $79 whole at Dempsey ($48 half, $118 whole on foodpanda). Renowned Crispy Duck and Roast Peking Duck are $98 (whole) at Dempsey and $118 (whole) on foodpanda.

DishPrice (SGD)
Supreme Roast Chicken (half)$27-$33
Supreme Roast Chicken (whole)$49-$62
Irish Roast Duck (half)$40-$48
Irish Roast Duck (whole)$79-$118
Renowned Crispy Duck (whole)$98-$118
Roast Peking Duck (whole)$98-$118
Wei Cun Chicken$22
Chicken in Fruit Sauce (4 pcs)$18-$22
Lemon Chicken$22
Kung Pao Chicken$22
Sweet and Sour Diced Chicken$22
Sweet and Sour Pork$20
Beef with Capsicum and Black Bean Sauce$20-$29
Fried Beef with Dried Chilli$34
Kung Pao Beef$22
Deer Meat with Capsicum and Black Bean Sauce$24-$29
Fried Deer Meat with Dried Chilli$28-$34
Kung Pao Deer$28

Irish Roast Duck is marked “Highly Recommend” at Robertson Quay. Order whole ducks 24 hours in advance to guarantee availability.

Long Beach Seafood Garden Greens Vegetable Prices

Long Beach Seafood vegetable sides start from $16 for Kailan, Baby Cabbage or Chinese Spinach with Minced Garlic in 2026. The most-ordered Scallop with Asparagus or Broccoli is $32 to $39.

DishPrice (SGD)
Baby Kailan with Minced Garlic$16-$24
Baby Cabbage with Minced Garlic$16-$24
Chinese Spinach with Garlic$16-$22
Sambal Kang Kong$16-$18
Fujin Qing Long Vegetable$18-$22
Blanched Spinach with Trio Egg$20-$29
Broccoli with Minced Garlic or Oyster Sauce$20-$24
Asparagus with Garlic$20-$24
Braised Chang Le Luffa with Fish Curd$24-$29
Four Combination Vegetables$20
Mixed Vegetarian Dish$20
Crispy Kailan with Pine Leaves$25
Scallop with Asparagus or Broccolifrom $32-$39
Twin Mushroom with Vegetables$20
Claypot Enoki and Baby Cabbage$24
Pine and Golden Mushroom Soup$24
Sambal Cuttlefish with Kang Kong$24

Vegetable prep styles include garlic, oyster sauce, sambal, superior stock, trio egg and ginger wine.

Long Beach Seafood Fried Rice and Noodle Prices

Long Beach Seafood Fried Rice starts from $18 in 2026 and Long Beach Seafood White Bee Hoon is $22, the brand’s signature carb. Fried Rice with Fresh Crab Meat is $38 and Seafood Noodle in Long Beach Special Broth is $30.

DishPrice (SGD)
Fried Rice with Silver Fish and Bean Sprouts$18-$24
Seafood Fried Rice$18-$27
Country-Style Pulu Fried Rice$20
Fried Rice with Deshelled Prawn$25-$36
Fried Rice with Fresh Crab Meat$38
Shredded Fried Noodles$18-$27
Ee Fu Noodles with Shimeji Mushroom$18-$22
Traditional Fried Flat Rice Noodles$20
Flat Rice Noodles with Beef Black Bean$20
Kampong Mee Goreng$22-$27
Bee Hoon with Fresh Clams (Ching Mun)$22-$27
Long Beach Seafood White Bee Hoon$22
Live Prawn with Flat Rice Noodle$22-$27
Live Prawn Mee Goreng$22
Hokkien Noodles with Seafood$22
Crispy Flat Rice Noodles with La La King$24
Seafood Noodle in Long Beach Special Broth$30-$36
Traditional Chinese New Year Rice in Lotus Leaves$38

Rice and noodle sizes are typically for 2 to 3 pax.

Long Beach Seafood Dessert Prices

Long Beach Seafood desserts start from $6 per bowl in 2026 for Mango Sago with Pomelo, Sweet Yam Paste or Gui Hua Aloe Vera Jelly. Snow Gland in Whole Coconut is $16 (Dempsey) to $20 (foodpanda).

DessertPrice (SGD)
Mango Sago with Pomelo$6
Gui Hua Aloe Vera Jelly$6
Sweet Yam Paste with Ginkgo Nuts$6
Aloe Vera with Lemongrass Jelly$6
Vanilla or Chocolate Ice Cream (2 scoops)$6
Black Glutinous Rice Ice Cream$7
Mango Sago with Coconut Jelly$8
Snow Gland with Almond Paste in Whole Coconut$16-$20
Mao Shan Wang Durian Puddingseasonal price
Fresh Mangoseasonal price
Fruit Platterseasonal price

Snow Gland Almond Paste in Whole Coconut is the Highly Recommended dessert pairing after chilli crab.

Long Beach Seafood CNY 2026 Ala Carte Menu (Dempsey)

Long Beach Seafood released a special CNY 2026 Ala Carte Menu at Dempsey. The headline anchor is Buddha Jumps Over The Wall at $1,538 for 10 pax (24-hour advance order), and the Traditional Chinese New Year Rice in Lotus Leaves at $38 is the signature carb. The CNY menu runs lunch 11am to 3pm and dinner 5pm to 11:30pm, with weekend open-day hours 11am to 11:30pm. Yu Sheng, Pencai, Pen Cai Alaskan King Crab, Prosperity Prawn and Snow Gland Dessert are the main anchors.

CNY 2026 DishPrice (SGD)
Traditional Chinese New Year Rice in Lotus Leaves$38
Buddha Jumps Over The Wall (10 pax, advance order)$1,538
Whole Abalone in Oyster Sauce (3 head)$82 per piece
Whole Abalone in Oyster Sauce (2 head)$130 per piece
CALMEX Mexican Abalone (3 head)$226 per piece
CALMEX Mexican Abalone (2 head)$298 per piece
Irish Roast Duck (half / whole)$50 / $98
Renowned Crispy Duck (whole)$118
Snow Gland with Almond Paste in Whole Coconut$20 per serving

All CNY menus require a credit card deposit to reserve, and set dishes cannot be substituted.

Long Beach Seafood Breakfast and Lunch Hours

Long Beach Seafood does not serve breakfast at any of its 3 Singapore outlets in 2026. The earliest meal of the day is lunch at 11am daily at Dempsey, Robertson Quay and Coastal Playgrove (UDMC). Lunch service runs 11am to 3pm on weekdays and 11am to 10:30pm or 11pm on weekends. The IMM outlet was previously marked permanently closed on the official site, so verify its current status before you plan a visit there.

Long Beach Seafood Deals and Promotions

Long Beach Seafood runs its own promotions page on longbeachseafood.com.sg with rotating deals. Current year-round value picks include the Claypot XO Bee Hoon add-on at $18 (S) or $36 (L), the Fried Rice with Fresh Crab Meat at $38 (one of the lowest crab-meat fried rice prices among established Singapore seafood brands), and Hot and Sour Soup from $12 per serving.

DealPrice (SGD)Where
Claypot XO Bee Hoon with Crab (S)$18 add-onAll outlets
Claypot XO Bee Hoon with Crab (L)$36 add-onAll outlets
Lobster with Ee-Fu Noodles (L)$36 add-onDempsey, Playgrove
CNY 2026 Dempsey Ala Carte Menufrom $38Dempsey
Buddha Jumps Over The Wallfrom $1,538 (10 pax)Dempsey
DiveDeals / Credit Card DealsvariesAll outlets

Long Beach Seafood does not run a happy hour at this time. Check the promotions page or follow @longbeachseafood on Instagram for seasonal flash deals.

Long Beach Seafood Delivery and Takeaway

Long Beach Seafood delivers islandwide in Singapore through its own longbeachseafood.sg ordering portal and through foodpanda in 2026. Dungeness Crab on foodpanda Robertson Quay starts from $158, Famous Chilli Crab from $152 and Black Pepper Crab from $152. Delivery is also available on the “Order Now” button at longbeachseafood.com.sg. Takeaway can be arranged by calling Dempsey (+65 6323 2222) or Coastal Playgrove (+65 6448 3636). The brand is not currently listed on Deliveroo or GrabFood.

Long Beach Seafood Payment Methods and Reservations

Long Beach Seafood accepts Visa, Mastercard, American Express, PayNow and cash across all 3 Singapore outlets in 2026. A credit card is required to reserve set menus and advance-order dishes like Buddha Jumps Over The Wall. Reservations run through BistroChat (book.bistrochat.com/longbeach-dempsey) or by phone to the chosen outlet. Prices are subject to 10% service charge and 9% prevailing GST. Parties larger than 10 should call the outlet directly, and the restaurant can seat up to 400 at Dempsey across indoor and alfresco areas.

Long Beach Seafood Outlets, Opening Hours and Contact

Long Beach Seafood runs 3 active outlets in Singapore in 2026: Dempsey, Robertson Quay and Coastal Playgrove (UDMC). The IMM outlet is listed as permanently closed on parts of the official site, so confirm before visiting. All outlets open from 11am daily and close by 11pm or 11:30pm.

OutletAddressPhoneWeekday HoursWeekend Hours
Long Beach @ Dempsey25 Dempsey Road, Singapore 249670+65 6323 222211am-3pm, 5pm-11:30pm (LO 10:15pm)11am-11:30pm
Long Beach @ Robertson QuayRobertson Quay, Singaporereserve via BistroChat11am-3pm, 5pm-11:30pm11am-11:30pm
Long Beach @ Coastal Playgrove (UDMC)902 East Coast Parkway, #01-01/02, Coastal Playgrove, Singapore 449874 (Carpark B2)+65 6448 363611am-11pm (LO 10:15pm)Sat 11am-11:30pm, Sun 11am-11pm
Long Beach IMM (status)IMM Building, Level 3, Jurong East Street 21, Singapore 609601n/apermanently closed on sitepermanently closed on site

All 3 outlets are pet-friendly (certified alfresco areas) and offer private dining and event bookings.

Long Beach Seafood Halal Status, Allergens, Gluten and MSG

Long Beach Seafood is not halal certified at any of its Singapore outlets in 2026. The menu includes pork (Sweet and Sour Pork), beef and deer meat, and uses Chinese wine in several sauces. Guests with shellfish, nut, dairy, egg or gluten allergies should inform the server at the time of ordering (deshelled prawn with dried chilli contains cashew nuts). Long Beach Seafood does not publish a dedicated gluten-free, allergen-free or MSG-free menu.

Long Beach Seafood Vegetarian and Vegan Options

Long Beach Seafood serves special vegetarian and vegan options at Dempsey in 2026 (confirmed on the Dempsey outlet page). Vegetarian a la carte picks include Four Combination Vegetables at $20, Mixed Vegetarian Dish at $20, Twin Mushroom with Vegetables at $20, Pine and Golden Mushroom Soup at $24, Fujin Qing Long Vegetable from $18, and Ee Fu Noodles with Shimeji Mushroom from $18. Request vegetarian stock substitutions when ordering.

Long Beach Seafood Calories, Ingredients and Food Safety

Long Beach Seafood does not publish calorie counts for its dishes in 2026. The brand is Singapore’s original creator of Black Pepper Crab (invented 1959) and claims the earliest live-seafood tanks in Singapore dining. Live crabs are sourced from Sri Lanka, Alaska and Vancouver (Dungeness). Fish is wild-caught (Leopard Coral Grouper, Marble Goby) or farmed Live Sea Bass. All outlets are SFA-licensed. The cuisine style is Chinese Oriental: wok-fried, claypot-braised and herbal-steamed.

Long Beach Seafood Menu Singapore FAQ

How much is Long Beach Seafood chilli crab in Singapore in 2026? Long Beach Seafood Famous Chilli Crab is $11.80++ per 100gm for XL Mud Crab (800-1199gm) and $14.80++ per 100gm for crabs 1200gm and above in 2026. foodpanda Robertson Quay delivery starts from $152 per crab.

Is Long Beach Seafood halal? No, Long Beach Seafood is not halal certified at any Singapore outlet in 2026. The menu includes pork, beef and deer meat.

What is the cheapest meal at Long Beach Seafood? The cheapest dish at Long Beach Seafood is the Handmade Fried Bun at $7 and the Hot and Sour Soup at $12 per serving in 2026. The lowest-priced live fish is Spring Water Golden Phoenix Fish at $4.30++ per 100gm.

Where are Long Beach Seafood outlets in Singapore? Long Beach Seafood has 3 active outlets in Singapore: Dempsey (25 Dempsey Road), Robertson Quay, and Coastal Playgrove (902 East Coast Parkway, UDMC). The IMM Jurong East outlet is listed as permanently closed on the official site.

Did Long Beach Seafood invent Black Pepper Crab? Yes, Long Beach Seafood is the original creator of Black Pepper Crab, which was invented at the brand in 1959.

How much is Dungeness Crab at Long Beach Seafood? Live Dungeness Crab at Long Beach Seafood is $11.80++ per 100gm in 2026 and can be cooked in Black Pepper, Chilli, White Pepper, Hua Tiao Steamed, Superior Stock, White Jade (+$5) or Golden (+$8) styles.

Does Long Beach Seafood deliver? Yes, Long Beach Seafood delivers islandwide in Singapore via its own longbeachseafood.sg portal and via foodpanda in 2026.

How do I reserve a table at Long Beach Seafood? Reserve a Long Beach Seafood table via BistroChat (book.bistrochat.com/longbeach-dempsey) or by phone to Dempsey (+65 6323 2222) or Coastal Playgrove (+65 6448 3636).

What are Long Beach Seafood opening hours? Long Beach Seafood opens 11am daily. Weekdays: lunch 11am to 3pm, dinner 5pm to 11:30pm, last order 10:15pm. Weekends and public holidays: 11am to 11:30pm.

When was Long Beach Seafood established? Long Beach Seafood traces back to 1946 as one of Singapore’s earliest live-seafood brands and was officially incorporated at its East Coast Main outlet in 1982.

How much is Long Beach Seafood Mud Crab per kg in 2026? Long Beach Seafood XL Mud Crab is $118 per kg for 800-1199gm (at $11.80++ per 100gm) and $148 per kg for 1200gm and above (at $14.80++ per 100gm) in 2026.

How much is Alaskan King Crab at Long Beach Seafood? Live Alaskan King Crab at Long Beach Seafood is seasonal market price in 2026. Call the outlet or check the daily board for the current rate.

How much is Alaskan Princess Crab at Long Beach Seafood? Live Alaskan Princess Crab at Long Beach Seafood is $16.80++ per 100gm in 2026, served Black Pepper, Chilli, White Jade (+$5), Golden Glutinous Rice (+$18/+$36) or Braised with Bee Hoon (+$16/+$32).

How much is Live Southern Australian Lobster at Long Beach Seafood? Live Southern Australian Lobster at Long Beach Seafood is from $19.80++ per 100gm at Dempsey and $29.80++ per 100gm at Coastal Playgrove in 2026.

How much is Live Canadian Lobster at Long Beach Seafood? Live Canadian Lobster at Long Beach Seafood is seasonal market price in 2026, with prep options including Portuguese baked, garlic vermicelli, braised with ee-fu noodles and cheese baked.

How much is Marble Goby (Soon Hock) at Long Beach Seafood? Wild Caught Marble Goby at Long Beach Seafood is $9.80++ per 100gm in 2026, with a +$10 add-on for the Shantou claypot soup style.

How much is Peking Duck at Long Beach Seafood? Roast Peking Duck at Long Beach Seafood is $98 for a whole duck at Dempsey and $118 whole on foodpanda in 2026.

How much is Irish Roast Duck at Long Beach Seafood? Irish Roast Duck at Long Beach Seafood is $40 half or $79 whole at Dempsey, $48 half or $118 whole on foodpanda in 2026.

How much is Golden Fish Skin at Long Beach Seafood? Deep-Fried Fragrant Golden Fish Skin at Long Beach Seafood is $18 per order in 2026.

How much is Fried You-Tiao with Prawn and Crab at Long Beach Seafood? Fried You-Tiao with Minced Live Prawn and Fresh Crab Meat is $18 at Dempsey and $27 at Robertson Quay (foodpanda) in 2026.

Long Beach Seafood vs Jumbo Seafood — which is cheaper for chilli crab? Long Beach Seafood Mud Crab is $11.80++ per 100gm (800-1199gm) in 2026, matching Jumbo Seafood Mud Crab at $11.80 per 100gm. Long Beach has the Original Best Black Pepper Crab; Jumbo has the signature Chilli Crab.

Long Beach Seafood vs Palm Beach Seafood? Long Beach Seafood Mud Crab is $118 per kg (equivalent) in 2026 vs Palm Beach Seafood Sri Lankan crab at $99 per kg. Palm Beach is cheaper; Long Beach claims the Black Pepper Crab origin.

Long Beach Seafood vs Red House Seafood? Long Beach Seafood Mud Crab is from $118 per kg vs Red House Seafood chilli crab at $98++ per kg (50th Anniversary rate) in 2026. Red House is slightly cheaper; Long Beach has the original Black Pepper recipe.

Long Beach Seafood vs Mellben Seafood? Long Beach Seafood is a fine-dining heritage brand with 3 outlets; Mellben Seafood is a casual tze char brand with chilli crab around $85 to $90 per kg in 2026.

Long Beach Seafood vs No Signboard Seafood? Long Beach Seafood Mud Crab is $118+ per kg vs No Signboard Seafood Sri Lankan crab at $90 per kg in 2026. No Signboard is cheaper and known for white pepper crab.

Who founded Long Beach Seafood? Long Beach Seafood was founded in 1946 and incorporated at the East Coast Main outlet in 1982. The brand is privately held and operates the Long Beach King Seafood Pte Ltd parent entity.

Long Beach Dempsey vs Long Beach Coastal Playgrove — which is better? Long Beach Dempsey (25 Dempsey Road) seats 400 and has a pillarless banquet hall; Long Beach Coastal Playgrove (East Coast Parkway) has VIP private dining on level 2 and sea views.

Does Long Beach Seafood have parking? Yes, all 3 outlets have parking. Dempsey has free Dempsey Hill parking, Coastal Playgrove uses Carpark B2 at 902 East Coast Parkway, and Robertson Quay uses The Quayside and nearby public lots.

What is the dress code at Long Beach Seafood? Long Beach Seafood has a smart casual dress code at all 3 outlets with no strict enforcement.

Is Long Beach Seafood pet-friendly? Yes, Long Beach Seafood Dempsey and Coastal Playgrove have pet-friendly certified alfresco areas in 2026.

How much is the Long Beach Seafood CNY 2026 menu? Long Beach Seafood CNY 2026 Ala Carte at Dempsey features Yu Sheng, Pencai, Traditional CNY Rice in Lotus Leaves at $38, Irish Roast Duck at $50 half or $98 whole, and Snow Gland at $20 per serving. The headline anchor is Buddha Jumps Over The Wall at $1,538 for 10 pax.

How much is Buddha Jumps Over The Wall at Long Beach Seafood? Buddha Jumps Over The Wall at Long Beach Seafood is $1,538 for 10 pax at Dempsey and $1,888 for 10 pax on foodpanda Robertson Quay in 2026. 24-hour advance order required.

Do you need to pre-order Buddha Jumps Over The Wall at Long Beach Seafood? Yes, Buddha Jumps Over The Wall at Long Beach Seafood requires a 24-hour advance order with a credit card deposit.

Does Long Beach Seafood host weddings and private events? Yes, Long Beach Dempsey has a pillarless banquet hall that seats 400 and hosts weddings, corporate functions and solemnizations. Enquire at longbeachseafood.com.sg/long-beach-events-enquiry.

Does Long Beach Seafood have a vegetarian menu? Yes, Long Beach Seafood serves special vegetarian and vegan options at Dempsey in 2026, including Mixed Vegetarian Dish at $20 and Twin Mushroom with Vegetables at $20.

Is Long Beach Seafood kid-friendly? Yes, Long Beach Seafood is kid-friendly with high chairs available at all 3 outlets and a wide a la carte menu.

Does Long Beach Seafood have private rooms? Yes, Long Beach Seafood has VIP private dining rooms on level 2 at Coastal Playgrove and private banquet space at Dempsey (seats up to 400 total).

What is Long Beach Seafood’s pet policy? Long Beach Seafood Dempsey and Coastal Playgrove have pet-friendly certified alfresco areas. Indoor dining does not accept pets.

Can I bring a cake to Long Beach Seafood? Yes, Long Beach Seafood accepts outside birthday cakes with a corkage. Confirm the corkage fee at booking.

Can Long Beach Seafood seat 400 people? Yes, Long Beach Dempsey can seat up to 400 across its pillarless banquet hall, cosy indoor interiors and pet-friendly alfresco area.

What is the service charge at Long Beach Seafood? Long Beach Seafood adds 10% service charge on top of listed prices in 2026 across all 3 outlets.

Is GST included in Long Beach Seafood prices? No, prices marked ++ at Long Beach Seafood exclude 10% service charge and 9% prevailing GST. The ++ adds approximately 19.9% to the subtotal.

Does Long Beach Seafood accept cash? Yes, Long Beach Seafood accepts cash at all 3 Singapore outlets in 2026.

Does Long Beach Seafood accept credit cards? Yes, Long Beach Seafood accepts Visa, Mastercard, American Express, PayNow and cash across all outlets.

Does Long Beach Seafood use ChopeDeals? Long Beach Seafood reservations go through BistroChat as the primary booking platform. ChopeDeals vouchers can be applied on redemption; confirm at the outlet.

Can I book Long Beach Seafood on BistroChat? Yes, Long Beach Seafood is on BistroChat at book.bistrochat.com/longbeach-dempsey. All 3 outlets take BistroChat bookings.

Is Long Beach Seafood on foodpanda? Yes, Long Beach Seafood is on foodpanda, including the Robertson Quay outlet (foodpanda.sg/restaurant/f7pv/long-beach-robertson-quay). Delivery prices are around 10 to 15% higher than dine-in.

Is Long Beach Seafood on Deliveroo or GrabFood? Long Beach Seafood is not currently listed on Deliveroo or GrabFood. Use foodpanda or the longbeachseafood.sg own portal for delivery in 2026.

What is Claypot Shantou Marble Goby Soup at Long Beach Seafood? Claypot Shantou Wild-Caught Marble Goby Soup is $104 to $114 at Long Beach Seafood foodpanda in 2026, using $9.80++/100gm live Marble Goby with a +$10 claypot soup add-on.

How far in advance do I order Buddha Jumps Over The Wall? Order Buddha Jumps Over The Wall at Long Beach Seafood at least 24 hours in advance via phone to Dempsey (+65 6323 2222) or Coastal Playgrove (+65 6448 3636) with a credit card deposit.

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *