Crave Nasi Lemak Menu Singapore Prices 2026

How much is Crave Nasi Lemak Royale in Singapore in 2026? Is Crave halal, and where are the 40+ outlets? These are the questions Singapore nasi lemak fans ask when choosing between Crave at Marina Bay Link Mall, Our Tampines Hub, Bedok Mall, Jurong Point or any of the other mall kiosks.

Crave Nasi Lemak Menu

Crave Nasi Lemak Chicken Wing costs $7.10 dine-in / $8.70 on foodpanda in 2026, Nasi Lemak Fish Fillet is $7.10 dine-in / $7 foodpanda, Nasi Lemak Royale is $9.50 dine-in / $10.90 foodpanda and the premium Nasi Lemak Jewel is $10.90 on foodpanda. The Value Meal (adds side and drink) adds about $2.30 to the base: Chicken Wing Value Meal is $9.90 and Royale Value Meal is $12.30. Buddy Meal A (2 Nasi Lemak + 2 Bergedil + 2 drinks) is $20.70. The new 2-piece Spicy Chicken Wings Nasi Lemak is $10.50 on foodpanda. Teh Tarik is $2.50, Iced Bandung is $3.

Crave Menu Singapore Prices 2026

Crave Popular Items Dine-in vs Foodpanda Singapore 2026

Crave Nasi Lemak publishes dine-in kiosk prices on crave.com.sg and separate foodpanda delivery prices with platform markup (roughly 15% to 25% higher). The dine-in column is the counter price at any Crave kiosk, while foodpanda prices come from the Our Tampines Hub and FairPrice Hub listings.

Popular ItemDine-inFoodpanda
Nasi Lemak Chicken Wing$7.10$8.70
Nasi Lemak Fish Fillet$7.10$7.00
Nasi Lemak Selar Fish$7.10$8.70
Nasi Lemak Chicken Cutlet$7.80$8.70
Nasi Lemak Royale$9.50$10.90
Nasi Lemak Jewel (new)–$10.90
Nasi Lemak Curry Chicken$9.50$11.00
2-Pc Spicy Chicken Wings Nasi Lemak–$10.50
Buddy Meal A (2 Nasi Lemak + 2 Bergedil + 2 drinks)$20.70–
Teh Tarik$2.50–

Crave Nasi Lemak Delights Singapore 2026

Crave Nasi Lemak Delights are the standalone nasi lemak sets without a drink: fragrant basmati coconut rice, signature Indian-Japanese chilli sambal, egg, cucumber and your choice of protein. The cheapest is Chicken Otah Meatloaf at $6.60 dine-in.

Nasi Lemak DelightDine-inFoodpanda
Chicken Otah Meatloaf$6.60–
Fish Fillet$7.10$7.00
Selar Fish$7.10$8.70
Chicken Wing$7.10$8.70
Chicken Cutlet$7.80$8.70
Nasi Lemak Royale$9.50$10.90
Nasi Lemak Jewel–$10.90
Curry Chicken$9.50$11.00
Sambal Cuttlefish$11.90–
Ayam Berempah Crispy Fried Chicken Leg–$11.50
2-Pc Spicy Chicken Wings–$10.50

The Nasi Lemak Royale is the signature set with chicken wing, fish fillet, bergedil, egg, fried anchovies, peanuts, cucumber and sambal.

Crave Nasi Lemak Value Meal Singapore 2026

Crave Nasi Lemak Value Meals add one side (bergedil, sambal long beans, sambal ikan kering) and one drink (teh tarik, kopi, bandung, calamansi) for about $2.30 more than the standalone Delight. The cheapest Value Meal is the Chicken Otah Meatloaf at $9.40.

Value Meal (includes 1 side + 1 drink)Dine-in
Chicken Otah Meatloaf Value Meal$9.40
Selar Fish Value Meal$9.90
Fish Fillet Value Meal$9.90
Chicken Wing Value Meal$9.90
Chicken Cutlet Value Meal$10.60
Nasi Lemak Royale Value Meal$12.30
Curry Chicken Value Meal$12.30
Sambal Cuttlefish Value Meal$14.70

Crave Buddy Meals (Sharing) Singapore 2026

Crave Buddy Meals are the sharing combos for 2 people, bundling 2 nasi lemak plates with sides and drinks at a discount versus ordering separately. Buddy Meal B swaps the standard sides for a 5-piece chicken bucket.

Buddy MealDine-in
Buddy Meal A (2 Nasi Lemak + 2 Bergedil + 2 Drinks)$20.70
Buddy Meal B (5-pc Chicken Bucket + 2 Plain Nasi Lemak + 2 Drinks)$23.90

Crave Seasonal Specials and New Items Singapore 2026

Crave rotates seasonal nasi lemak toppings alongside the core menu. The 2-piece Spicy Chicken Wings Nasi Lemak and Nasi Lemak Jewel are the 2026 permanent additions, while Stewed Beef Curry, Chicken Karaage and Tempura Chicken Strip are rotating seasonals.

SpecialDine-in
Nasi Lemak with Stewed Beef Curry$11.90
Nasi Lemak with Chicken Karaage$7.80
Nasi Lemak with Tempura Chicken Strip$7.10
Nasi Lemak Jewel$10.90
2-Pc Spicy Chicken Wings Nasi Lemak$10.50
Ayam Berempah Crispy Fried Chicken Leg Nasi Lemak$11.50

Crave Marina Bay Link Mall Exclusive Menu Singapore 2026

Crave Marina Bay Link Mall is Crave’s flagship dine-in concept (8 Marina Boulevard #B2-47, S018981), expanding beyond nasi lemak with a live satay grill, sambal seafood counter, Laksa Supreme and Mee Rebus. This outlet runs 7am to 10pm daily, longer than the typical kiosk hours. These items are exclusive to the Marina Bay Link Mall outlet in 2026.

Marina Bay Link Mall ExclusiveDine-in
Flame-Grilled Chicken Satay$5.90
Beef Satay$6.90
Signature Satay Chicken Goreng Bites$7.90
Beef Goreng Bites$8.90
Sambal Squid$4.00
Sambal Stingray$6.00
Sambal Seabass Nasi Lemak$11.90
Laksa Supreme$7.90
Mee Rebus Upsize with Chicken Drumstick$7.90

Crave Sides, Sambal Sides and Add-ons Singapore 2026

Crave sides let you bulk out any nasi lemak with extra protein, egg or sambal. Bergedil (spiced potato patty) at $1.50 is the cheapest side, and Curry Chicken at $7.20 is the premium add-on. Foodpanda sides run slightly higher ($3 fish fillet, $3.50 chicken wing).

Side / Add-onDine-inFoodpanda
Add Sambal Chilli$0.60–
Bergedil (potato patty)$1.50$1.50
Add Fried Egg$1.50–
Sambal Ikan Kering$1.50–
Sambal Long Beans$1.50–
Chicken Otah Meatloaf (side)$2.20–
Chicken Wing (side)$2.30$3.50
Fish Fillet (side)$2.30$3.00
Selar Fish (side)$2.30–
Curry Chicken (side)$7.20–

Crave Drinks Singapore 2026

Crave drinks are the standard kopitiam range plus iced local favourites. The Teh Tarik ($2.50) comes from Rafee’s Corner, which Crave added to the menu in 2018 for authentic kopitiam-style teh tarik.

DrinkDine-in
Kopi (Hot)$2.50
Teh Tarik$2.50
Iced Bandung$3.00
Iced Calamansi$3.00

Crave Opening Hours Singapore 2026

Crave kiosks typically open daily from 10am to 10pm across the 40+ Singapore outlets in 2026, following their host mall’s hours. The flagship Marina Bay Link Mall outlet opens from 7am to 10pm daily, the longest-running Crave outlet thanks to the CBD breakfast crowd. CBD outlets at the FairPrice Hub (Joo Koon) and Paya Lebar Square open from 8am for breakfast. Check Google Maps or the Crave Facebook page @CRAVEnasilemak for the exact hours of your preferred outlet before heading down.

Crave Deals and Value Picks Singapore 2026

Crave’s best 2026 value comes from the Buddy Meal A at $20.70 (2 Nasi Lemak + 2 Bergedil + 2 drinks works out to $10.35 per person) and the Chicken Otah Meatloaf Nasi Lemak at $6.60 dine-in, the cheapest full nasi lemak set. The Value Meal upgrade (+$2.30 for side and drink) gives you a full meal for under $10 (Chicken Wing Value Meal $9.90). Crave does not run a formal loyalty stamp card in 2026, but the Facebook page @CRAVEnasilemak posts seasonal 1-for-1 and festive promos. Occasional foodpanda discount codes also apply.

Crave Delivery Singapore 2026

Crave delivers through foodpanda, Deliveroo and GrabFood across Singapore from most 40+ outlets. Minimum orders are around $10 to $15 and delivery fees are $3 to $7. Foodpanda prices run roughly 15% to 25% higher than dine-in due to platform commission and delivery fees. The Chicken Wing Nasi Lemak at $7.10 dine-in appears at $8.70 on foodpanda, and the Royale at $9.50 dine-in appears at $10.90 on foodpanda. Delivery hours follow outlet hours (10am to 10pm). Our Tampines Hub and FairPrice Hub are the busiest foodpanda listings. Reviewer feedback on foodpanda flags occasional missing items (bergedil, fish fillet), sambal not packed separately and late deliveries, so order from the nearest outlet when possible.

Crave Payment Methods Singapore 2026

Crave accepts cash, NETS, PayNow, PayLah!, credit cards (Visa, Mastercard, Amex), Apple Pay, Google Pay and major contactless payment methods at every outlet in 2026. Mall-based kiosks accept all major card payments. Delivery orders through foodpanda, Deliveroo and GrabFood accept all app-supported payment methods including PayNow, credit cards and e-wallets.

Crave Outlets Singapore 2026

Crave operates 40+ outlets across Singapore in 2026 under Kiosks Collective (parent group). Most Crave outlets are mall-based kiosks with takeaway and limited seating, while Marina Bay Link Mall is the sit-down flagship with the extended satay/laksa/mee rebus menu. Here are the key Crave outlets.

OutletAddressFormat
Crave Marina Bay Link Mall8 Marina Boulevard #B2-47 (S018981)Flagship dine-in (7am to 10pm)
Crave Bedok Mall311 New Upper Changi Road #B2-22 (S467360)Kiosk
Crave Our Tampines Hub1 Tampines WalkKiosk
Crave Jurong Point1 Jurong West Central 2Kiosk
Crave Junction 89 Bishan PlaceKiosk
Crave NEX23 Serangoon CentralKiosk
Crave Paya Lebar Square60 Paya Lebar RoadKiosk
Crave Downtown EastE!Hub Downtown East, Pasir RisKiosk
Crave Lower Kent Ridge (NUH/NUS)9 Lower Kent Ridge RoadKiosk
Crave ION Orchard2 Orchard TurnKiosk
Crave Causeway Point1 Woodlands SquareKiosk
Crave Funan107 North Bridge RoadKiosk
Crave Hougang Mall90 Hougang Avenue 10Kiosk
Crave IMM2 Jurong East Street 21Kiosk
Crave JEM50 Jurong Gateway RoadKiosk
Crave Waterway Point83 Punggol CentralKiosk
Crave FairPrice Hub1 Joo Koon CircleKiosk
Crave Pasir Ris Mall15 Pasir Ris Central Street 3Kiosk
Crave Ang Mo Kio Hub53 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 3Kiosk
Crave City Square Mall180 Kitchener RoadKiosk
Crave Sun Plaza30 Sembawang DriveKiosk

To find the nearest Crave and check live hours, visit crave.com.sg or search Crave on foodpanda, Deliveroo or GrabFood.

Is Crave Halal in Singapore 2026

Yes, Crave Nasi Lemak is MUIS halal certified across all 40+ Singapore outlets in 2026. The halal certification covers the full menu including the signature Nasi Lemak Royale, Chicken Wing, Fish Fillet, Curry Chicken, Sambal Cuttlefish, the Marina Bay Link Mall satay and sambal seafood range. All proteins (chicken, beef, fish, cuttlefish, otah) are sourced from MUIS-approved halal suppliers, and the entire menu is pork-free and alcohol-free. The brand’s halal lineage traces to Selera Rasa at Adam Road Hawker Centre, a long-time halal-certified family stall. Muslim diners can order anything at any Crave outlet with confidence.

Crave Vegetarian Options Singapore 2026

Crave is a protein-focused nasi lemak chain, so dedicated vegetarian mains are limited. Vegetarian diners can order a Plain Nasi Lemak (basmati coconut rice with egg, cucumber, peanuts, anchovies and sambal) and skip the protein topping, or pair it with the Bergedil ($1.50), Sambal Long Beans ($1.50) and Add Fried Egg ($1.50) sides. Note that the sambal contains dried shrimp paste (belacan), so strict vegetarians should ask the counter for the Plain Nasi Lemak without sambal, or order the basmati rice separately with vegetable sides. There is no dedicated vegetarian nasi lemak set at Crave in 2026.

Crave Allergens, Gluten and Spice Level Singapore 2026

Crave items commonly contain gluten (chicken cutlet batter, bergedil, karaage, tempura), peanut (sambal, nasi lemak garnish), shellfish (belacan in sambal, cuttlefish), dairy, egg (perkedel, bergedil, nasi lemak) and soy. The signature sambal is moderately spicy by default, made with Indian and Japanese chillies for a sweet-spicy balance. Ask the counter for sambal-on-the-side or a milder sambal if you can’t handle the heat. Gluten-free diners can stick to the Plain Nasi Lemak with Selar Fish, Chicken Wing (ask for no batter), fried egg and sambal sides, avoiding the Chicken Cutlet, Fish Fillet, Tempura and Karaage. Crave does not add MSG to its menu.

About Crave Nasi Lemak

Crave is a Singapore halal nasi lemak chain spun off from Selera Rasa, the award-winning Adam Road Hawker Centre stall founded by Hassan Abdul Kadir and his wife. The family’s sambal, which uses Japanese ingredients inherited through the recipe, famously won over the Sultan of Brunei and was served to PM Lee Hsien Loong and Indonesian President Joko Widodo at a 2011 breakfast. Abdul Malik Hassan, Hassan’s eldest son and an NTU Mechanical Engineering graduate who had trained to become a Singapore Airlines pilot, took over the stall at his father’s request and later partnered with Chiang Zhan Xiang (Pezzo Pizza co-founder) in 2014 to scale the brand. Chiang invested S$500,000 to build a central kitchen and launch the Crave brand, with 14 Selera Rasa family members running the kitchen and food quality while Pezzo (later renamed Kiosks Collective in 2019) handles the outlets. Crave grew from 1 outlet in 2014 to over 40 outlets by 2026, with the Marina Bay Link Mall flagship adding dine-in with live satay grill, sambal seafood and Laksa Supreme. The signature uses basmati rice (not short-grain) and sambal blended from Indian and Japanese chillies.

Crave vs Boon Lay Power Nasi Lemak, Ponggol Nasi Lemak and Grandma’s Recipe Singapore 2026

Crave Nasi Lemak Chicken Wing at $7.10 dine-in compares to Boon Lay Power Nasi Lemak at around $6.50 to $8 (hawker stall, cash only, long queues) and Ponggol Nasi Lemak at $6.80 to $10 (sit-down restaurant with wider menu). Against Grandma’s Recipe Nasi Lemak (Punggol, $7 to $12), Crave is price-matched but offers 40+ outlets versus Grandma’s single location. For non-halal nasi lemak comparison, Chong Pang Nasi Lemak (Sembawang) is cheaper at $5 to $8 but not halal and single outlet. Crave’s MUIS halal status + 40+ outlets + dine-in flagship at Marina Bay Link Mall makes it the most accessible premium halal nasi lemak chain in Singapore 2026. For hawker purists, Selera Rasa (Adam Road) is Crave’s parent recipe, still available at the original Adam Road Hawker Centre stall.

Crave Singapore FAQ 2026

How much is Crave Nasi Lemak Royale in Singapore 2026?

Crave Nasi Lemak Royale costs $9.50 dine-in or $10.90 on foodpanda in 2026, with chicken wing, fish fillet, bergedil, egg, anchovies, peanuts, cucumber and sambal.

How much is Crave Nasi Lemak Chicken Wing in Singapore 2026?

Crave Nasi Lemak Chicken Wing costs $7.10 dine-in or $8.70 on foodpanda in 2026.

How much is Crave Nasi Lemak Fish Fillet in Singapore 2026?

Crave Nasi Lemak Fish Fillet costs $7.10 dine-in or $7 on foodpanda in 2026.

How much is Crave Nasi Lemak Chicken Cutlet in Singapore 2026?

Crave Nasi Lemak Chicken Cutlet costs $7.80 dine-in or $8.70 on foodpanda in 2026.

How much is Crave Nasi Lemak Jewel in Singapore 2026?

Crave Nasi Lemak Jewel costs $10.90 on foodpanda in 2026, a premium nasi lemak set.

How much is Crave Nasi Lemak Curry Chicken in Singapore 2026?

Crave Nasi Lemak Curry Chicken costs $9.50 dine-in or $11 on foodpanda in 2026.

How much is Crave Buddy Meal A in Singapore 2026?

Crave Buddy Meal A costs $20.70 dine-in in 2026, with 2 Nasi Lemak, 2 Bergedil and 2 drinks for sharing.

How much is Crave 2-Pc Spicy Chicken Wings Nasi Lemak in Singapore 2026?

Crave 2-Pc Spicy Chicken Wings Nasi Lemak costs $10.50 on foodpanda in 2026 (new addition).

How much is Crave Chicken Satay at Marina Bay Link Mall in Singapore 2026?

Crave Marina Bay Link Mall Flame-Grilled Chicken Satay costs $5.90 per plate in 2026, with Beef Satay at $6.90.

How much is Crave Laksa Supreme in Singapore 2026?

Crave Laksa Supreme costs $7.90 dine-in at Marina Bay Link Mall in 2026.

Is Crave halal in Singapore?

Yes, Crave Nasi Lemak is MUIS halal certified across all 40+ Singapore outlets in 2026. The halal lineage traces to Selera Rasa at Adam Road Hawker Centre.

Is Crave MUIS certified?

Yes, Crave Nasi Lemak holds MUIS halal certification at every Singapore outlet in 2026.

Where is Crave Nasi Lemak in Singapore?

Crave has 40+ outlets across Singapore in 2026, including Marina Bay Link Mall (flagship), Our Tampines Hub, Bedok Mall, Jurong Point, NEX, Junction 8, Paya Lebar Square, Downtown East, ION Orchard, Lower Kent Ridge (NUH), FairPrice Hub, Pasir Ris Mall, Ang Mo Kio Hub, City Square Mall and Sun Plaza.

How many Crave outlets are there in Singapore?

Crave operates 40+ outlets across Singapore in 2026 under Kiosks Collective (parent group).

What time does Crave open in Singapore?

Crave kiosks open daily from 10am to 10pm at most mall outlets. The flagship Marina Bay Link Mall outlet opens 7am to 10pm daily.

Who owns Crave Nasi Lemak?

Crave is owned by Kiosks Collective (formerly Pezzo Group), with the recipe and food quality run by 14 members of the Selera Rasa family (Abdul Malik Hassan and siblings). Co-founder Chiang Zhan Xiang (Pezzo Pizza) invested S$500,000 in 2014 to launch the brand.

When did Crave Nasi Lemak open?

Crave was launched in 2014 as a spin-off of Selera Rasa Adam Road Nasi Lemak, with the first outlets opening that year following Chiang Zhan Xiang’s S$500,000 investment.

Is Crave from Selera Rasa?

Yes, Crave is the mall-chain spin-off of Selera Rasa, the award-winning nasi lemak stall at Adam Road Hawker Centre. The recipe (including the signature Indian-Japanese chilli sambal) is the same.

Does Crave use basmati rice?

Yes, Crave uses fragrant basmati rice instead of short-grain Japanese or jasmine rice, which the brand says gives the nasi lemak a lighter, fluffier texture.

Does Crave have a Marina Bay outlet?

Yes, Crave’s flagship dine-in outlet is at Marina Bay Link Mall (8 Marina Boulevard #B2-47, S018981), featuring a live satay grill, sambal seafood counter, Laksa Supreme and Mee Rebus from 7am to 10pm daily.

Does Crave deliver in Singapore?

Yes, Crave delivers through foodpanda, Deliveroo and GrabFood across Singapore from most 40+ outlets, with delivery hours matching outlet hours (10am to 10pm).

Why is Crave more expensive on foodpanda?

Foodpanda prices run roughly 15% to 25% higher than Crave’s dine-in prices due to platform commission and delivery fees. The Chicken Wing Nasi Lemak at $7.10 dine-in appears at $8.70 on foodpanda.

What payment methods does Crave accept?

Crave accepts cash, NETS, PayNow, PayLah!, credit cards (Visa, Mastercard, Amex), Apple Pay, Google Pay and major contactless methods at every outlet in 2026.

What is Crave’s signature dish?

Crave’s signature dish is the Nasi Lemak Royale ($9.50 dine-in / $10.90 foodpanda), with chicken wing, fish fillet, bergedil, egg, anchovies, peanuts, cucumber and the signature Indian-Japanese chilli sambal over basmati coconut rice.

What is Crave Nasi Lemak Jewel?

Crave Nasi Lemak Jewel is a premium nasi lemak set at $10.90 on foodpanda in 2026, featuring an elevated protein combination over the basmati coconut rice.

Does Crave have vegetarian options?

Crave does not offer a dedicated vegetarian nasi lemak set. Vegetarian diners can order a Plain Nasi Lemak with sides (Bergedil $1.50, Sambal Long Beans $1.50, Fried Egg $1.50), noting that the sambal contains belacan.

What is Crave sambal made of?

Crave sambal is made with a signature blend of Indian and Japanese chillies, giving it a sweet-spicy profile. The recipe traces to Selera Rasa’s original sambal, which famously won over the Sultan of Brunei.

Is Crave cheaper than Boon Lay Power Nasi Lemak?

Crave’s Chicken Wing Nasi Lemak at $7.10 dine-in is slightly pricier than Boon Lay Power Nasi Lemak ($6.50 to $8), but Crave is MUIS halal certified with 40+ outlets while Boon Lay Power is a single hawker stall (not halal certified).

Is Crave the same as Selera Rasa?

Crave is the mall-chain spin-off of Selera Rasa, launched in 2014 with Pezzo Pizza (now Kiosks Collective) as the operations partner. The Selera Rasa Adam Road Hawker Centre stall remains the original family recipe and is still run by the same family.

Does Crave have Teh Tarik?

Yes, Crave Teh Tarik costs $2.50 dine-in in 2026, sourced from Rafee’s Corner which Crave partnered with in 2018 for authentic kopitiam-style teh tarik.

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *