Canton Paradise Menu Singapore Prices 2026

Craving crispy Irish fat roast duck, Charred Honey BBQ Iberico Char Siew, or the signature jumbo prawn wanton noodle before you queue up at MBS or ION Orchard? The Crackling Pork Belly (roast pork) at Canton Paradise is $17.30, the Charred Honey BBQ Iberico Char Siew is $16.39, and the Crispy Roasted Irish Fat Duck starts from $20.05 (foodpanda delivery, 2026). The signature Jumbo Prawn Wanton Noodle starts from $11.81.

Canton Paradise Menu

Canton Paradise is a Paradise Group concept inspired by the 1960s Hong Kong teahouse vibe, running 12 outlets in Singapore in 2026 at The Star Vista, NEX, Sengkang Square, Jem, IMM, Marina Bay Sands, Bedok Mall, Junction 8, Alexandra Retail Centre, Plaza Singapura, Changi Airport T3 (Noodle & Congee House) and City Square. The brand serves char siew, roast pork, Iberico pork and lap cheong across the menu, so Canton Paradise is not halal-certified at any outlet.

See Also: Soup Restaurant Menu

Canton Paradise Menu Singapore Prices 2026

All prices below are from the official Canton Paradise The Star Vista foodpanda listing in Singapore 2026, in Singapore dollars. The foodpanda listing applies a discount tier (approximately 20% off) on most items, so dine-in menu prices at the outlet are approximately 20% higher than the figures shown; add the standard 10% service charge plus 9% GST at the counter for dine-in. All 12 Singapore outlets carry the same core menu.

Canton Paradise Steamed Dim Sum Prices Singapore 2026

Canton Paradise steamed dim sum covers the Cantonese teahouse classics with the Xiao Long Bao 4pc the cheapest at $6.96, Siew Mai and Ha Gao 3pc both at $7.23, and the premium Spare Ribs with Minced Garlic, Pork Wanton in Chilli Vinaigrette and Cordyceps Flower & Chives Dumpling all at $8.15.

Steamed Dim SumPrice (SGD, foodpanda)
A11 Glutinous Chicken in Lotus Leaf (1)$5.77
A10 Black Sugar Sponge Cake$5.13
A5 Chicken Feet in Black Bean Sauce$6.68
A7 Xiao Long Bao (4)$6.96
A1 Pork Siew Mai (3)$7.23
A2 Prawn Ha Gao (3)$7.23
A6 BBQ Honey Pork Bun (3)$7.23
A8 Salted Egg Yolk Lava Bun (3)$7.60
A3 Spare Ribs with Minced Garlic$8.15
A4 Pork Wanton in Chilli Vinaigrette (5)$8.15
A9 Cordyceps Flower and Chives Dumpling$8.15

Canton Paradise Fried & Baked Dim Sum Prices Singapore 2026

Canton Paradise’s fried and baked dim sum highlights are the Baked BBQ Pork Pastry 3pc at $8.15, the Baked Mini Egg Tart 3pc at $6.32, and the signature Crispy Vegetable Spring Roll 3pc at $6.04 (one of the cheapest fried dim sum on the menu).

Fried / Baked Dim SumPrice (SGD, foodpanda)
A17 Crispy Vegetable Spring Roll (3)$6.04
A12 Crispy Radish Pastry with Celery and Bacon$6.32
A14 Pan-fried Radish Cake (3)$6.32
A19 Baked Mini Egg Tart (3)$6.32
A13 Crispy BBQ Honey Pork Bun (3)$8.15
A15 Crispy Prawn and Mango Fritter$8.15
A16 Beancurd Skin Prawn Fritter$8.15
A18 Baked BBQ Pork Pastry (3)$8.15

Canton Paradise Rice Rolls (Cheong Fun) Prices Singapore 2026

Canton Paradise’s HK-style rice rolls (cheong fun) start with the Street Style Rice Roll with Sweet Peanut Sauce at $5.77 and run up to the premium Duo Crispy Rice Roll with Prawn and Black Truffle Mushroom at $10.90.

Rice RollPrice (SGD, foodpanda)
A20 HK Street Style Rice Roll, Sweet Peanut Sauce$5.77
A21 Rice Roll with Dough Fritter$6.32
A22 Rice Roll with BBQ Pork$7.23
A23 Rice Roll with Fresh Prawn$8.15
A24 Duo Crispy Rice Roll, Prawn and Black Truffle Mushroom$10.90

Canton Paradise HK Roast Fare Prices Singapore 2026

Canton Paradise’s HK Roast counter is one of the brand’s biggest draws, with the signature Crispy Roasted Irish Fat Duck from $20.05, Crackling Pork Belly roast pork at $17.30, Charred Honey BBQ Iberico Pork char siew at $16.39, Steamed Kampung Chicken Canton Style from $15.47, and the BBQ Combination 2 Varieties from $25.54 (letting you mix any two roasts on one plate).

HK RoastPrice (SGD, foodpanda)
E2 Steamed Kampung Chicken, Canton Stylefrom $15.47
E4 Charred Honey BBQ Iberico Pork (Char Siew)$16.39
E3 Crackling Pork Belly (Roast Pork)$17.30
E1 Crispy Roasted Irish Fat Duckfrom $20.05
E5 BBQ Combination, 2 Varietiesfrom $25.54

Canton Paradise Noodle Prices Singapore 2026

Canton Paradise’s noodle menu is anchored by the Signature Jumbo Prawn Wanton and Dumpling Noodle (5pc) from $11.81, the Shrimp Roe Noodle Dry at $7.23 (the cheapest noodle on the menu), and the premium Spicy Beef Brisket & Tendon Noodle from $15.10.

NoodlePrice (SGD, foodpanda)
C8 Shrimp Roe Noodle, Dry$7.23
C1 Signature Jumbo Prawn Wanton and Dumpling Noodle (5)from $11.81
C2 Jumbo Prawn Wonton Noodle (5)from $11.81
C3 Prawn Dumpling Noodle (4)from $11.81
C6 Spicy Jumbo Prawn Wanton Noodle, Dry$11.81
C7 Jumbo Prawn Wanton with BBQ Pork Noodle, Dry$11.81
C4 Stewed Beef Brisket and Tendon Noodlefrom $14.93
C5 Stewed Beef Brisket Noodlefrom $14.93
C9 Spicy Beef Brisket Noodlefrom $15.10
C10 Spicy Beef Brisket and Tendon Noodlefrom $15.10

Canton Paradise Soup Prices Singapore 2026

Canton Paradise soups range from Hot and Spicy Soup with Seafood at $9.43 to the Supreme Spinach Thick Soup with Seafood at $14.01, with the Signature Jumbo Prawn Wanton Soup (6pc) and Prawn Dumpling Soup (5pc) both at $12.73.

SoupPrice (SGD, foodpanda)
D2 Hot and Spicy Soup with Seafood$9.43
D3 Double-boiled Superior Chicken Soup$12.18
D5 Signature Jumbo Prawn Wanton Soup (6)$12.73
D6 Prawn Dumpling Soup (5)$12.73
D4 Double-boiled Pork Rib Soup with Watercress$13.10
D1 Supreme Spinach Thick Soup with Seafood$14.01

Canton Paradise Appetiser Prices Singapore 2026

Canton Paradise appetisers are a mix of Cantonese and HK street-food classics with the Crisp-fried Tofu (Salt and Pepper), Shredded Jellyfish & Black Fungus and Wok-fried Carrot Cake in XO Sauce all at $11.81, and the Crisp-fried Fish Skin with Salted Egg Yolk and Crisp-fried Eggplant with Pork Floss both at $12.73.

AppetiserPrice (SGD, foodpanda)
F2 Crisp-fried Tofu, Salt and Pepper$11.81
F4 Shredded Jellyfish and Black Fungus in Vinaigrette$11.81
F5 Wok-fried Carrot Cake in XO Sauce$11.81
F3 Crisp-fried Fish Skin with Salted Egg Yolk$12.73
F6 Crisp-fried Eggplant with Pork Floss$12.73
F1 Deep-fried Dough Fritter with Prawn Paste$13.64

Canton Paradise Classic Wok Dishes & Claypot Prices Singapore 2026

Canton Paradise’s wok dish range covers Cantonese stir-fries, claypots, fish and seafood, with the signature Stewed Prawn and Vermicelli Claypot the premium at $27.38, Steamed Flounder dishes at $25.54, and vegetable sides like Stir-fried Local Lettuce or Spinach with Minced Garlic at $13.64.

Classic Wok DishPrice (SGD, foodpanda)
G30 Stir-fried Local Lettuce$13.64
G31 Stir-fried Spinach with Minced Garlic$13.64
G28 Stir-fried French Bean with Minced Pork and Olive Vegetable$14.56
G29 Stir-fried Kai Lan with Fried Garlic$14.56
G26 Poached Chinese Spinach with Trio Egg and Minced Pork$15.47
G3 Sweet and Sour Pork$16.39
G9 Stir-fried Gong Bao Chicken Fillet$16.39
G10 Stir-fried Chicken Fillet with Black Bean Sauce$16.39
G2 Imperial Sweet and Sour Pork Rib$17.30
G11 Diced Chicken and Eggplant with Tofu and Salted Fish, Claypot$17.30
G13 Mapo Tofu with Prawn$17.30
G4 Pork Collar with Shrimp Paste Lettuce, Claypot$18.22
G5 Stir-fried Pork Collar with Organic Cauliflower$18.22
G6 Stir-fried Pork Collar with Spring Onion$18.22
G1 Braised Tofu with Shrimp Paste and Pork Belly, Claypot$19.14
G22 Stir-fried Sliced Fish with Ginger and Spring Onion$19.14
G23 Stir-fried Sliced Fish with Black Bean Sauce$19.14
G7 Stir-fried Marbled Beef with Ginger and Spring Onion$20.97
G8 Stir-fried Marbled Beef with Black Pepper$20.97
G25 Braised Shunde Fish Tofu with Tianjin Cabbage, Claypot$23.71
G14 Crisp-fried Crystal Prawn, Salad Sauce$24.63
G15 Crisp-fried Crystal Prawn, Wasabi Mayonnaise$24.63
G16 Crisp-fried Crystal Prawn, Salted Egg Yolk$24.63
G17 Stir-fried Prawn with Asparagus$24.63
G19 Steamed Flounder, Garlic and Chilli, Superior Soya$25.54
G20 Crisp-fried Flounder with Crispy Ginger$25.54
G21 Steamed Flounder, Hong Kong Style$25.54
G24 Braised Flounder with Pork Belly, Fish Tofu and Garlic$25.54
G12 Stewed Prawn and Vermicelli, Black and White Pepper, Claypot$27.38

Canton Paradise Rice, Hor Fun & Vermicelli Prices Singapore 2026

Canton Paradise’s rice and noodle mains start with Fragrant White Rice at $1.38 and Egg Fried Rice at $9.06, Yang Zhou Fried Rice and Fried Rice with Salted Fish both at $13.64, with the premium Poached Rice with Seafood in Superior Prawn Broth at $26.46 the chef’s signature claypot rice.

Rice / Hor Fun / VermicelliPrice (SGD, foodpanda)
H11 Fragrant White Rice$1.38
H4 Egg Fried Rice$9.06
H2 Yang Zhou Fried Rice$13.64
H3 Fried Rice with Salted Fish and Diced Chicken$13.64
H6 Stir-fried Hor Fun with Sliced Beef$15.47
H7 Hot and Sour Shredded Pork Bee Hoon$15.47
H8 Wok-fried Noodle with BBQ Pork, Dark Soya Sauce$15.47
H9 Wok-fried Traditional Hometown Vermicelli$15.47
H10 Stewed Ee-fu Noodle with Shrimp Roe$15.47
H5 Braised Hor Fun with Seafood and Scrambled Egg$16.39
H1 Poached Rice with Seafood in Superior Prawn Broth$26.46

Canton Paradise Dessert Prices Singapore 2026

Canton Paradise HK dessert menu runs from Chilled Aloe Vera with Lime and Sour Plum Jelly at $4.86 to Chilled Mango Pudding at $6.32, with the signature Mango Purée with Sago and Pomelo and Osmanthus Cake both at $5.40.

DessertPrice (SGD, foodpanda)
J3 Chilled Aloe Vera with Lime and Sour Plum Jelly$4.86
J1 Mango Purée with Sago and Pomelo$5.40
J2 Osmanthus Cake$5.40
J4 Double-boiled Peach Resinfrom $5.40
J5 Chilled Mango Pudding$6.32

Canton Paradise Beverage Prices Singapore 2026

Canton Paradise beverage menu starts with Barley Water, Water Chestnut Water, Chilled Plum Lemonade and Soy Milk all from $2.93, HK Cold Milk Tea at $4.21, and canned softs (Coke, Zero Coke, Sprite) at $3.30.

BeveragePrice (SGD, foodpanda)
K7 Chilled Plum Lemonade$2.93
K4 Barley Waterfrom $2.93
K5 Water Chestnut Waterfrom $2.93
K8 Soy Milkfrom $2.93
K9 Coke$3.30
K10 Zero Coke$3.30
K11 Sprite$3.30
K6 Ice Lemon Tea$3.57
K2 Fresh Honey Lemonfrom $3.57
K3 Watercress Honey Lemon Beveragefrom $3.57
K1 Milk Tea (Cold)$4.21

Canton Paradise Bento Set Lunch Prices Singapore 2026

Canton Paradise single-pax Bento Sets run from $12.63 (Sweet and Sour Pork Rice Bento A) to $14.46 (Ginger Spring Onion Fish Slices Rice Bento B), bundling a main, rice, soup and dessert. The best value lunch sets for solo diners under $15.

Bento SetPrice (SGD, foodpanda)
Bento Set A: Sweet and Sour Pork Rice$12.63
Bento Set C: Pork Rib Rice$13.55
Bento Set D: Stewed Beef Brisket Rice$13.55
Bento Set B: Ginger Spring Onion Fish Slices Rice$14.46

Canton Paradise Group Set Menu Prices Singapore 2026

Canton Paradise sharing set menus scale from 4 pax to 10 pax and feature a selection of signature roasts, dim sum, wok dishes and dessert. The 4-pax Set A is $169.39, 6-pax Set C is $249.50, 10-pax Set E is $672.97, and the premium 10-pax Set F with upgraded roasts is $787.42.

Group Set MenuServesPrice (SGD, foodpanda)
4 Pax Set Menu A4 pax$169.39
6 Pax Set Menu C6 pax$249.50
10 Pax Set Menu E10 pax$672.97
10 Pax Set Menu F10 pax$787.42

Canton Paradise Delivery Exclusive & Value Combo Prices Singapore 2026

Canton Paradise’s delivery-only menu includes a Steamed Pork Rib in Black Bean Sauce Rice at $8.06 (the cheapest full-meal option on the menu), and the 2 Pax Value Combo Set at $44.52 bundling signature dim sum, a wok dish, soup and dessert for two.

Delivery Exclusive / Value ComboPrice (SGD, foodpanda)
Steamed Pork Rib in Black Bean Sauce Rice (delivery only)$8.06
2 Pax Value Combo Setfrom $44.52

Canton Paradise Current Deals, Dim Sum 30% Off & PGR Perks 2026

Canton Paradise’s standing value plays in 2026 are the Bento Set Lunches ($12.63 to $14.46) for solo diners, the 2 Pax Value Combo at $44.52 for couples, and periodic 30% off dim sum promotions at the ION Orchard and VivoCity outlets (per the official brand page). The brand participates in Paradise Group’s Paradise Gourmet Rewards (PGR) umbrella loyalty programme with birthday vouchers, 3 e-vouchers for Silver and Gold members at sign-up, and up to 30% off live seafood promos for OCBC cardmembers and PGR members. Canton Paradise also releases seasonal Hairy Crab Autumn menus (September to November) and CNY reunion sets from December. No permanent 1-for-1 or happy hour promotion.

Canton Paradise Singapore Outlets & Opening Hours 2026

Canton Paradise operates 12 outlets across Singapore in 2026 spanning Marina Bay (MBS), Orchard (Plaza Singapura), Buona Vista (The Star Vista), south (Alexandra Retail Centre), east (Bedok Mall, Parkway Parade, City Square), northeast (NEX, Sengkang Square), west (Jem, IMM), north (Junction 8) and Changi Airport T3 (Noodle & Congee House). Most outlets open daily 11am to 10pm with mall-dependent hours.

OutletAddressPhone
The Star Vista1 Vista Exchange Green #B1-45 S1386176694 2915
Marina Bay Sands2 Bayfront Ave #01-02 The Shoppes S0189726688 7052
NEX23 Serangoon Central #02-04 S5560836805 8179
Alexandra Retail Centre460 Alexandra Rd #02-30 S1199636274 0644
Bedok Mall311 New Upper Changi Rd #B2-11 S4673606844 9244
Parkway Parade80 Marine Parade #01-34 S4492696379 9411
Jem50 Jurong Gateway Rd #B1-11 S608549n/a
IMM63 Jurong Gateway Rd S600135n/a
Junction 89 Bishan Pl #01-51 S579837n/a
Sengkang Square1 Sengkang Square #03-14 S545078n/a
Plaza Singapura68 Orchard Rd #03-01 S238839n/a
City Square180 Kitchener Rd #02-51 S208539n/a
Changi Airport Terminal 3 (Noodle & Congee House)65 Airport Blvd #B2-49 Terminal 3 S819663n/a

Typical hours: Mon to Fri 11am to 10pm (last order 9:30pm), Sat/Sun/PH 10:30am to 10pm (last order 9:30pm). MBS outlet extends Fri and Sat to 11pm. There are no 24-hour outlets. Peak dinner slots at MBS, VivoCity (if separate outlet exists), NEX and Jem often have queues; Chope reservations recommended.

Is Canton Paradise Halal in Singapore 2026?

Canton Paradise is not halal-certified at any of its 12 Singapore outlets in 2026. The menu features extensive pork (char siew, roast pork belly, Iberico pork collar, siew mai, BBQ pork bun, pork rib congee, pork belly in claypot), lap cheong Chinese sausage, and bacon in the Crispy Radish Pastry with Celery and Bacon. Muslim diners looking for Cantonese cuisine in Singapore should look at halal-certified Chinese restaurants like Al-Azhar or halal dim sum options at Mandarin Oriental or Jumbo Group’s halal concepts.

Canton Paradise Delivery, Takeaway & Payment Options Singapore 2026

Canton Paradise delivery is handled through the official Paradise Group oddle.me ordering site, Paradise SG app, foodpanda (minimum order S$14 at The Star Vista outlet) and GrabFood. Takeaway and self-collection are available at all 12 outlets. Delivery hours typically Mon to Fri 11am to 9:30pm and Sat/Sun 10:30am to 9:30pm, matching outlet trading hours. Payment accepted includes cash, NETS, Visa, Mastercard, Amex, UnionPay, PayNow, GrabPay and Shopee Pay across all 12 Singapore outlets. For catering and group orders, call the outlet 48 hours in advance.

Paradise Gourmet Rewards (PGR) Membership at Canton Paradise 2026

Paradise Gourmet Rewards (PGR) is Paradise Group’s free loyalty programme covering Canton Paradise and all 20+ Paradise Group brands (Paradise Dynasty, Beauty In The Pot, Seafood Paradise, Taste Paradise, LeNu and more). Canton Paradise diners earn TL-style points on every spend redeemable as cash credits on future dine-in or delivery, plus Silver and Gold tier perks including 3 e-vouchers at sign-up, birthday-month vouchers, early access to Hairy Crab Autumn menus and CNY reunion sets, and up to 30% off live seafood promotions in partnership with OCBC Cards. Sign-up is free through the Paradise SG app (iOS and Android) or at any Canton Paradise outlet counter.

About Canton Paradise & Paradise Group: 1960s HK Teahouse Concept 2026

Canton Paradise is a Paradise Group concept launched to recreate the vibe of a 1960s Hong Kong teahouse in Singapore, with tiled feature walls, show kitchens where diners can watch roasted meats being carved tableside, and bright colourful interiors blending retro Cantonese elements with a modern twist. The brand’s menu covers the full HK cha chaan teng playbook: steamed and fried dim sum, HK rice rolls (cheong fun), signature HK roasts (duck, char siew, roast pork, kampung chicken), prawn wanton noodles, Cantonese wok dishes and claypots, HK-style fried rice and hor fun, and HK desserts. Canton Paradise is one of Paradise Group’s 20+ Chinese casual-dining brands in Singapore, alongside Paradise Dynasty, Beauty In The Pot, Seafood Paradise, Taste Paradise, Canton Paradise Noodle & Congee House, LeNu, Le Shrimp Ramen and more. The group was founded by brothers Chef Eldwin Chua (CEO) and Edlvin Chua (COO) in 2002 and celebrates its 15th anniversary in 2026.

Canton Paradise Signature Dishes & What to Order 2026

For first-time Canton Paradise diners in Singapore, the five must-order signature dishes in 2026 are: Crispy Roasted Irish Fat Duck (from $20.05), the brand’s star HK roast carved tableside with crispy skin and tender meat; Charred Honey BBQ Iberico Pork char siew ($16.39), deeply caramelised Iberico pork glazed with honey; Signature Jumbo Prawn Wanton and Dumpling Noodle 5pc (from $11.81), thin springy noodles with 5 oversized prawn wonton; Salted Egg Yolk Lava Bun 3pc ($7.60), the Instagram-famous salted egg custard bao; and Mango Purée with Sago and Pomelo ($5.40), the quintessential HK summer dessert. For a budget solo lunch under $15, order Bento Set A Sweet and Sour Pork Rice ($12.63) which bundles main, rice, soup and dessert.

Canton Paradise Allergens, Vegetarian Options & Dietary Notes 2026

Canton Paradise is not halal and serves extensive pork, crustaceans and alcohol. Vegetarian options include Crispy Vegetable Spring Roll 3pc ($6.04), HK Street Style Rice Roll with Sweet Peanut Sauce ($5.77), Pan-fried Radish Cake ($6.32), Cordyceps Flower & Chives Dumpling ($8.15, vegetarian), Osmanthus Cake ($5.40), Egg Fried Rice ($9.06), Stir-fried Local Lettuce ($13.64), Stir-fried Spinach with Minced Garlic ($13.64, remove minced pork on request), Stir-fried Kai Lan with Fried Garlic ($14.56), and the full dessert menu. Common allergens on the menu include wheat/gluten (noodles, dumplings, pastries, hor fun), eggs (dim sum fillings, baked egg tarts, lava bun, fried rice), dairy (lava bun custard, egg tart), soy (soy sauces, tofu), peanuts (sweet peanut sauce for rice roll), tree nuts (mango pomelo almonds), crustaceans (prawn across menu), fish (flounder, sliced fish), and alcohol-based marinades on roasts. Canton Paradise does not publish a certified gluten-free menu.

Canton Paradise Singapore FAQ 2026

How much is Canton Paradise roast duck in Singapore 2026?

The Crispy Roasted Irish Fat Duck at Canton Paradise starts from $20.05 on foodpanda delivery and approximately $25++ dine-in in Singapore 2026, carved tableside with crispy skin and tender fat duck meat.

How much is Canton Paradise char siew?

The Charred Honey BBQ Iberico Pork char siew at Canton Paradise is $16.39 on foodpanda delivery and approximately $20++ dine-in in Singapore 2026.

How much is Canton Paradise roast pork?

The Crackling Pork Belly (siew yoke) at Canton Paradise is $17.30 on foodpanda delivery and approximately $21++ dine-in in Singapore 2026.

Is Canton Paradise halal in Singapore?

No, Canton Paradise is not halal-certified at any of its 12 Singapore outlets in 2026. The menu features pork, lap cheong, bacon and Iberico pork across most sections.

How many Canton Paradise outlets are there in Singapore 2026?

Canton Paradise operates 12 outlets across Singapore in 2026: The Star Vista, MBS, NEX, Alexandra Retail Centre, Bedok Mall, Parkway Parade, Jem, IMM, Junction 8, Sengkang Square, Plaza Singapura, City Square and Changi Airport T3 (Noodle & Congee House).

Who owns Canton Paradise?

Canton Paradise is owned by Paradise Group, Singapore’s largest home-grown Chinese casual-dining group, founded by brothers Chef Eldwin Chua (CEO) and Edlvin Chua (COO).

What is Canton Paradise’s signature dish?

The signature dish at Canton Paradise Singapore is the Crispy Roasted Irish Fat Duck (from $20.05 foodpanda), followed by the Signature Jumbo Prawn Wanton and Dumpling Noodle (from $11.81) and the Salted Egg Yolk Lava Bun 3pc ($7.60).

How much is a Canton Paradise Bento Set lunch?

Canton Paradise Bento Set Lunch runs from $12.63 (Sweet and Sour Pork Rice Bento A) to $14.46 (Ginger Spring Onion Fish Slices Rice Bento B) on foodpanda in Singapore 2026, bundling a main, rice, soup and dessert for solo diners.

Does Canton Paradise have set menus for groups?

Yes, Canton Paradise group set menus in 2026 are 4 Pax Set A ($169.39), 6 Pax Set C ($249.50), 10 Pax Set E ($672.97) and 10 Pax Set F premium ($787.42) on foodpanda.

How much is Canton Paradise xiao long bao?

Canton Paradise Xiao Long Bao 4pc is $6.96 on foodpanda in Singapore 2026, one of the cheapest XLB at a sit-down Chinese restaurant in Singapore.

How much is Canton Paradise Salted Egg Yolk Lava Bun?

The Salted Egg Yolk Lava Bun 3pc at Canton Paradise is $7.60 on foodpanda in Singapore 2026, featuring warm molten salted egg yolk custard inside a soft steamed bun.

Does Canton Paradise deliver in Singapore?

Yes, Canton Paradise delivers through the official Paradise Group oddle.me ordering site, the Paradise SG app, foodpanda (minimum $14 at The Star Vista) and GrabFood across all 12 Singapore outlets.

What is the Canton Paradise foodpanda minimum order?

The Canton Paradise foodpanda minimum order at The Star Vista outlet in Singapore 2026 is S$14, with delivery hours Mon to Fri 11am to 9:30pm and Sat/Sun 10:30am to 9:30pm.

Does Canton Paradise accept PayNow?

Yes, Canton Paradise accepts PayNow, cash, NETS, Visa, Mastercard, Amex, UnionPay, GrabPay and Shopee Pay across all 12 Singapore outlets in 2026.

Is there a service charge at Canton Paradise?

Yes, Canton Paradise dine-in outlets add the standard 10% service charge plus 9% GST on top of menu prices in Singapore 2026.

Does Canton Paradise take reservations?

Yes, Canton Paradise accepts dine-in reservations through Chope at all major outlets in Singapore 2026; large groups 6 pax+ should book ahead especially at MBS, NEX, Parkway Parade and The Star Vista.

Does Canton Paradise have a 1-for-1 promotion?

Canton Paradise does not currently run a public 1-for-1 islandwide promotion in Singapore 2026; occasional 30% off dim sum promotions run at the ION Orchard and VivoCity outlets per the official brand page.

What is Paradise Gourmet Rewards membership?

Paradise Gourmet Rewards (PGR) is Paradise Group’s free loyalty programme covering Canton Paradise and all 20+ group brands, with Silver and Gold tiers, point earning on every spend, birthday vouchers, 3 e-vouchers at sign-up and up to 30% off live seafood promos.

How do I join PGR membership?

Join Paradise Gourmet Rewards free through the Paradise SG app on iOS and Android, or sign up at any Canton Paradise outlet counter in Singapore 2026 and start earning points from your first order.

Does Canton Paradise have vegetarian options?

Canton Paradise vegetarian options include Crispy Vegetable Spring Roll 3pc ($6.04), HK Street Style Rice Roll with Sweet Peanut Sauce ($5.77), Pan-fried Radish Cake ($6.32), Cordyceps Flower & Chives Dumpling ($8.15), Osmanthus Cake ($5.40), Egg Fried Rice ($9.06), Stir-fried Local Lettuce ($13.64) and the full HK dessert menu.

Does Canton Paradise have gluten-free options?

Canton Paradise does not publish a certified gluten-free menu in Singapore 2026. Most dim sum, noodles, hor fun and pastries use wheat flour.

Does Canton Paradise have a kids menu?

Canton Paradise does not publish a dedicated kids menu in Singapore 2026, but kid-friendly options include Egg Fried Rice ($9.06), Pork Siew Mai 3pc ($7.23), Xiao Long Bao 4pc ($6.96), Salted Egg Yolk Lava Bun ($7.60) and Mango Pudding ($6.32).

Where is Canton Paradise Marina Bay Sands?

Canton Paradise MBS is at 2 Bayfront Avenue, The Shoppes at Marina Bay Sands #01-02, Singapore 018972, phone 6688 7052, open daily with extended hours (Fri and Sat until 11pm).

Where is Canton Paradise The Star Vista?

Canton Paradise The Star Vista is at 1 Vista Exchange Green #B1-45, Singapore 138617, phone 6694 2915, open daily 11am to 10pm with the full menu.

Does Canton Paradise have Hairy Crab season?

Yes, Canton Paradise participates in Paradise Group’s annual Autumn Hairy Crab menu (September to November 2026) with female and male hairy crabs steamed and in various Cantonese preparations.

Does Canton Paradise have a CNY reunion menu?

Yes, Canton Paradise releases a Chinese New Year reunion set menu annually from December with yu sheng, pen cai and HK-style roast platters, with set menus from $388++ per table of 10 across the 12 Singapore outlets.

What is the Canton Paradise Signature Jumbo Prawn Wanton Noodle?

The Signature Jumbo Prawn Wanton and Dumpling Noodle at Canton Paradise ($11.81 foodpanda) features 5 oversized prawn wonton with thin springy HK-style egg noodles and prawn broth, consistently the brand’s top-ordered noodle dish.

How much is Canton Paradise Mango Pomelo?

The Mango Purée with Sago and Pomelo at Canton Paradise is $5.40 on foodpanda in Singapore 2026, the quintessential HK yang zhi gan lu dessert with fresh mango puree, sago and pomelo chunks.

Is Canton Paradise cheaper than Crystal Jade?

Canton Paradise is generally cheaper than Crystal Jade for dim sum and HK roasts in Singapore 2026: Canton Paradise Siew Mai at $7.23 vs Crystal Jade from $9.50, and Canton Paradise Char Siew at $16.39 vs Crystal Jade’s typically $20+.

Is Canton Paradise cheaper than Imperial Treasure?

Canton Paradise is cheaper than Imperial Treasure fine-dining Cantonese: Canton Paradise Crispy Roasted Irish Fat Duck from $20.05 vs Imperial Treasure’s Super Peking Duck from $75+, with Canton Paradise positioned as casual dining and Imperial Treasure as fine-dining.

Does Canton Paradise serve congee?

Yes, Canton Paradise serves HK-style congee especially at the Changi Airport T3 Canton Paradise Noodle & Congee House outlet, with traditional century egg, lean pork and seafood varieties.

Does Canton Paradise have an Alexandra Retail Centre outlet?

Yes, Canton Paradise @ ARC is at 460 Alexandra Rd #02-30 S119963, phone 6274 0644, open Mon to Fri 11am to 10pm and Sat/Sun 10:30am to 10pm.

Does Canton Paradise serve alcohol?

Canton Paradise does not list wine or beer on the standard menu in 2026, though Paradise Group runs occasional wine pairing events at select premium outlets for PGR members.

What is Canton Paradise’s cheapest meal?

The cheapest full meal at Canton Paradise Singapore 2026 is the Steamed Pork Rib in Black Bean Sauce Rice delivery-exclusive at $8.06 on foodpanda, followed by Egg Fried Rice at $9.06.

What is the most expensive dish at Canton Paradise?

The most expensive single-plate dishes at Canton Paradise Singapore 2026 are the Stewed Prawn and Vermicelli Claypot at $27.38 and Poached Rice with Seafood in Superior Prawn Broth at $26.46 on foodpanda.

Does Canton Paradise serve beef brisket noodles?

Yes, Canton Paradise serves Stewed Beef Brisket Noodle and Stewed Beef Brisket & Tendon Noodle both from $14.93, plus Spicy variants at $15.10 on foodpanda in Singapore 2026.

Does Canton Paradise have Chinese tea?

Yes, Canton Paradise serves complimentary refilled Chinese tea at dine-in and premium beverages (Milk Tea Cold $4.21, Fresh Honey Lemon from $3.57, Watercress Honey Lemon from $3.57, Barley Water from $2.93) on the beverage menu.

Where is Canton Paradise Changi Airport?

Canton Paradise Noodle & Congee House is at Changi Airport Terminal 3 #B2-49, 65 Airport Blvd, Singapore 819663, serving a focused congee and noodle menu with extended airport operating hours.

Does Canton Paradise take Chope reservations?

Yes, Canton Paradise accepts Chope reservations at all major outlets including The Star Vista, MBS, NEX, Alexandra Retail Centre, Jem, Bedok Mall, Parkway Parade and more in Singapore 2026.

Does Canton Paradise cater for parties?

Yes, Paradise Group catering handles Canton Paradise party platters, corporate dinners and bulk orders with minimum 48 hours’ notice recommended for larger orders; contact the outlet or paradisegp.com/catering.

Does Canton Paradise give student discounts?

Canton Paradise does not run a public student discount in Singapore 2026; the Bento Set Lunch range ($12.63 to $14.46) and foodpanda discount tier are the broadest everyday savings.

Is Canton Paradise good for groups?

Yes, Canton Paradise sharing menus from $169.39 (4 pax) scaling up to $787.42 (10 pax premium) are designed for family dinners and work group lunches, served with the signature HK roasts, dim sum selection and wok dishes.

What’s the newest Canton Paradise outlet in Singapore?

Canton Paradise’s City Square outlet at 180 Kitchener Rd #02-51 S208539 is among the newer additions to the Singapore footprint in 2026.

Does Canton Paradise sell mooncakes?

Yes, Paradise Group releases a Mid-Autumn Mooncake collection annually from August each year featuring traditional baked and snowskin varieties, with Canton Paradise outlets as pickup points.

Does Canton Paradise have Peking Duck?

Canton Paradise focuses on HK-style Crispy Roasted Irish Fat Duck (from $20.05) rather than Beijing-style Peking Duck; for authentic Peking Duck, visit the Paradise Group sister brand Paradise Dynasty.

Does Canton Paradise serve HK rice rolls?

Yes, Canton Paradise serves 5 HK-style cheong fun rice roll variants from $5.77 (Street Style with Peanut Sauce) to $10.90 (Duo Crispy Rice Roll with Prawn and Black Truffle Mushroom) in Singapore 2026.

Does Canton Paradise have a mobile app?

Yes, the Paradise SG app on iOS and Android handles Paradise Gourmet Rewards membership, order history, e-vouchers, delivery ordering and the latest promotions across Canton Paradise and all Paradise Group brands in Singapore 2026.

Is Canton Paradise related to Paradise Dynasty?

Yes, Canton Paradise and Paradise Dynasty are both brands under the same Paradise Group umbrella; Canton Paradise focuses on HK Cantonese cuisine (roasts, cheong fun, dim sum) while Paradise Dynasty focuses on Shanghai and Northern cuisine (8-flavour xiao long bao, la mian).

What are Canton Paradise’s HK Roast Combination options?

The BBQ Combination 2 Varieties at Canton Paradise starts from $25.54 on foodpanda in Singapore 2026, letting diners pick any 2 of the HK roasts (Irish Fat Duck, Crackling Pork, Iberico Char Siew, Steamed Kampung Chicken) on one plate.

Can I buy Canton Paradise gift vouchers?

Yes, Paradise Group dining vouchers covering Canton Paradise are available through the Paradise SG app and at outlet counters, with seasonal festive gift bundles released for CNY, Mother’s Day and Mid-Autumn in Singapore 2026.

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *