IKEA Restaurant Menu Singapore Prices 2026

How much is IKEA Swedish Meatballs in Singapore in 2026? Is IKEA Restaurant halal, and which outlets serve halal food? These are the questions Singapore IKEA diners ask when choosing between IKEA Alexandra, Tampines (the only halal IKEA) or Jurong (JEM) for Swedish meatballs, hot dogs and lingonberry jam.

IKEA Restaurant Menu

IKEA Swedish Meatballs with Mashed Potato, Vegetables, Cream Sauce and Lingonberry Jam cost $7.50 (8 pieces) / $9.50 (12 pieces) / $11.50 (16 pieces) in 2026. The Organic Penne with 5 Swedish Meatballs in Tomato Sauce is $8.50, Salmon Fillet with Mashed Potato and Lemon Dill Sauce is $11.50, Bangers & Mash is $6.90 (new 1-25 Oct) and Pork Schnitzel is $10.90 (new 5 Oct-8 Nov, Alexandra/Jurong only, non-halal). The signature IKEA Swedish Bistro Hot Dog is $1 (combo with cold drink $2.50), the Oat Vanilla Soft Serve Cone is $0.50 (100% plant-based) and the Strawberry Ice Cream is $1.50 (Tampines + Alexandra only). Breakfast Mee Siam is $3.50 (weekends 9-11am), Butter Croissant is $1, Curry Puffs are $1.50 (1pc) / $6.50 (5pc). Nordic Fruit Water is $1.90 free refill, Coffee/Tea is $0.50 free refill. Kids Meals are flat $4.50 each including a Kivik juice.

See Also: chinatown seafood restaurant menu

IKEA Restaurant Menu Singapore Prices 2026

IKEA Restaurant Popular Items Singapore 2026

IKEA Restaurant’s most ordered items in 2026 are the signature Swedish Meatballs (available in 3 portion sizes), the $1 Hot Dog at Swedish Bistro, the $0.50 Oat Vanilla Soft Serve Cone, Weekend Breakfast Mee Siam and the $4.50 Kids Meals.

Popular ItemPrice
Swedish Meatballs (8 pcs) with Mash, Vegetables, Cream Sauce, Lingonberry Jam$7.50
Swedish Meatballs (12 pcs)$9.50
Swedish Meatballs (16 pcs)$11.50
Salmon Fillet with Mash, Vegetables & Lemon Dill Sauce$11.50
Organic Penne with 5 Swedish Meatballs in Tomato Sauce$8.50
Swedish Bistro Hot Dog$1.00
Swedish Bistro Hot Dog + Cold Drink Combo$2.50
Oat Vanilla Soft Serve Cone (plant-based)$0.50
Weekend Mee Siam (9-11am, Alex + Tampines)$3.50
Kids Meal (any variant with Kivik juice)$4.50
Coffee or Tea (free refill)$0.50

IKEA Restaurant Breakfast Menu Singapore 2026

IKEA Restaurant breakfast runs during Saturday and Sunday 9am to 11am at IKEA Alexandra and Tampines (not Jurong). The weekend Mee Siam at $3.50 is the local-favourite breakfast anchor, with Swedish-style butter croissants and curry puffs for grab-and-go.

Breakfast ItemPrice
Butter Croissant$1.00
Soft Butter Roll & Scrambled Egg$1.50
Curry Puff (1 piece)$1.50
Curry Puffs (5 pieces)$6.50
Mee Siam (Weekends 9-11am, Alex + Tampines)$3.50
Salmon Mayo Croissant$3.50
Butter Croissant Breakfast Platter (new)$5.50

IKEA Restaurant Fika Daily 3-5pm Singapore 2026

IKEA’s signature Fika (Swedish coffee-and-cake tradition) runs daily from 3pm to 5pm at all 3 outlets. The deal pairs a Cream Cake with Marzipan with a coffee or tea for $2.90 (regular $3.40), making it one of the cheapest afternoon tea breaks in Singapore 2026.

Fika DealPrice
Cream Cake with Marzipan + Coffee or Tea$2.90 (regular $3.40)

IKEA Restaurant Hot Dishes Singapore 2026

IKEA Hot Dishes centre on the signature Swedish Meatballs (available in 3 portion sizes: 8 pieces, 12 pieces, 16 pieces, all served with mashed potato, vegetables, cream sauce and lingonberry jam). The Salmon Fillet is the premium seafood pick at $11.50, while rotating seasonal dishes include Bangers & Mash and Pork Schnitzel (non-halal outlets only).

Hot DishPrice
Swedish Meatballs (8 pcs) with Mash, Veg, Cream Sauce, Lingonberry$7.50
Swedish Meatballs (12 pcs)$9.50
Swedish Meatballs (16 pcs)$11.50
Organic Penne with 5 Swedish Meatballs in Tomato Sauce$8.50
Salmon Fillet with Mash, Vegetables & Lemon Dill Sauce (1 Oct 2026 – 3 Jan 2027)$11.50
Bangers & Mash (new, 1-25 Oct)$6.90
Pork Schnitzel (new, 5 Oct – 8 Nov, Alex/Jurong only)$10.90

IKEA Restaurant Cold Dishes Singapore 2026

IKEA Cold Dishes include Scandinavian-style cured salmon and cold water prawn starters. The Green Salad at $1.90 is the cheapest side on the whole menu.

Cold DishPrice
Green Salad$1.90
Salmon Wrap$4.50
Cold Water Prawn$5.50
Marinated Salmon$5.90

IKEA Restaurant Plant-Based Menu Singapore 2026

IKEA’s plant-based menu covers the signature Plant Balls (the vegan version of Swedish Meatballs) plus falafel, vegetable fried rice and plain penne with vegetables. The Vegetable Fried Rice at $2.50 is the new 2026 addition and the cheapest full plant-based main.

Plant-Based DishPrice
Vegetable Fried Rice (new)$2.50
Plain Penne with Mixed Vegetables$4.90
8 Falafel Balls with Couscous$5.50
Plant Balls with Bean Mix (new, 1-30 Oct)$6.50
5 Plant Balls with Organic Penne in Tomato Sauce$7.50

IKEA Restaurant Kids Meals Singapore 2026

All IKEA Kids Meals cost a flat $4.50 each and include a Kivik juice, making IKEA one of the most affordable family-dining options in Singapore 2026. Four options cover meat, plant, chicken and pasta preferences.

Kids Meal (with Kivik juice)Price
5 Swedish Meatballs with Mashed Potato$4.50
2 Tempura Chicken Strips$4.50
5 Plant Balls with Mashed Potato$4.50
Organic Penne with Tomato Sauce and Vegetables$4.50

IKEA Restaurant Add-ons Singapore 2026

IKEA Add-ons let you build up any meal with extra protein, carbs or sides. The $0.50 Plain Soft Roll and $1.50 Mashed Potato scoop are the cheapest add-ons. Chicken Wings range from $4 (2pc) to $9.50 (6pc) for sharing.

Add-onPrice
Plain Soft Roll$0.50
Mashed Potato (1 scoop)$1.50
Mixed Vegetables with Soya Bean$1.50
Vegetable Medallion$1.90
Spring Roll (2 pcs)$1.90
Siew Mai (2 pcs)$2.00
Potato Fries$2.90
Mushroom Soup$3.90
Chicken Wings (2 pcs)$4.00
Chicken Wings (4 pcs)$7.50
Chicken Wings (6 pcs)$9.50

IKEA Restaurant Desserts Singapore 2026

IKEA Desserts cover the signature Swedish Cinnamon Bun at $1.50 plus 6 cake and cheesecake options. The $2.50 Gooey Cake and $2.90 Chocolate Lava Cake are the sweet-tooth picks.

DessertPrice
Swedish Cinnamon Bun$1.50
Gooey Cake$2.50
Chocolate Lava Cake$2.90
Cheese Tart$3.50
Crunchy Almond Chocolate Cake$3.90
Blueberry Raspberry Cheesecake$4.90
New York Cheesecake$4.90

IKEA Restaurant Beverages Singapore 2026

IKEA Beverages are the cheapest branded drinks at any Singapore restaurant in 2026, with Coffee or Tea at $0.50 with free refill and Nordic Fruit Water at $1.90 with free refill (7 flavours: cola sugar-free, elderflower, lemon black tea, lemon, lingonberry, pear, raspberry). From 1 April 2026, canned drinks with a Deposit Mark carry a $0.10 refundable deposit (refundable at return points).

BeveragePrice
Coffee or Tea (free refill)$0.50
Nordic Fruit Water (7 flavours, free refill)$1.90
Canned Drinks (with $0.10 Deposit Mark from 1 Apr 2026)Varies

IKEA Swedish Bistro Menu Singapore 2026

IKEA Swedish Bistro is the takeaway kiosk near the IKEA store exit, serving quick hot dog combos and ice cream at the cheapest prices in the entire IKEA restaurant range. The signature Hot Dog is $1 and the Oat Vanilla Soft Serve Cone is $0.50.

Food Combos

ComboPrice
Hot Dog + Cold Drink$2.50 (regular $2.80)
Veggie Hot Dog + Cold Drink$2.50 (regular $2.80)
Hot Dog + Curry Puff + Cold Drink$3.90 (regular $4.40)

Hot Snacks

SnackPrice
Hot Dog$1.00
Veggie Hot Dog (IKEA Tampines only)$1.00
Swedish Cinnamon Bun$1.50
Curry Puff (1 piece)$1.50
Spring Roll (2 pieces)$1.90
Tater Tots with Nacho Cheese Sauce (new, 1 Oct – 31 Dec)$3.50
Chicken Wings (2 pcs)$4.00
Curry Puffs (5 pieces)$6.50
Chicken Wings (4 pcs)$7.50
Chicken Wings (6 pcs)$9.50

Ice Cream

Ice CreamPrice
Oat Vanilla Soft Serve Cone (100% plant-based, dairy-free)$0.50
Strawberry Ice Cream (IKEA Tampines + Alexandra only)$1.50

Swedish Bistro accepts walk-in only. No queue number system – head to the counter directly.

IKEA Swedish Food Market Singapore 2026 (Take-home)

IKEA Swedish Food Market is the frozen and ambient grocery section at the IKEA exit, selling Swedish ingredients to take home and cook. The signature Meatball Combo 1 (meatballs 1kg + cream sauce mix + lingonberry jam) at $29.90 (regular $34.90) is the ultimate Swedish dinner party kit.

Popular Combos

ComboPrice
Meatball Combo 1 (Meatballs 1kg + Cream Sauce Mix x2 + Lingonberry Jam 400g)$29.90 (regular $34.90)
Meatball Combo 2 (Meatballs 1kg + Cream Sauce Mix x2 + Mashed Potatoes 600g)$26.90 (regular $31.80)
Biscuits (chocolate or raspberry filling 176g)2 for $4.00 (regular $7.00)

Easy to Prepare

ItemPrice
Swedish Meatballs 1kg$19.90
Chicken Meatballs 500g$10.50
Plant Balls 500g$6.90
Vegetable Balls 1kg$9.90
Vegetable Medallions 600g$10.50
Mashed Potatoes 600g$4.90
Herring (dill, mustard, matjes) 250g$3.90
Shredded Potato Pancakes 480g$3.90

Fish & Seafood

ItemPrice
Salmon Fillet 500g$22.90
Cured / Cold-Smoked Salmon 200g$15.90
Peeled Cold Water Shrimp 250g$10.90

Sauces, Jams & Condiments

ItemPrice
Cream Sauce Mix 28g$3.50
Ketchup 435ml$4.50
Mustard & Dill Sauce (for salmon) 200g$4.90
Mild Mustard 500g$5.90
Lingonberry Jam 400g$8.00

Bakery, Desserts & Cookies

ItemPrice
Mini Butter Croissant$0.90
Cinnamon Bun$1.50
Cinnamon Roll 260g$3.90
Breads (cranberry, multigrain)$3.90 – $4.50
Crispbread 250g$4.50
Pasta 400g$4.50
Mini Donuts (6 pcs)$4.90
Cinnamon Bun 510g$6.90
Swedish Waffles 240g$7.50
Vegetarian Pizza Slices 700g$9.50
Ginger Thins 600g$9.90
Almond Cake 400g$10.50

Candy, Chocolate & Snacks

ItemPrice
Dark, Milk or Hazelnut Chocolate 100g$2.50
Roasted Nuts or Cashews 60g$2.50
Potato Crisps 150g$3.90
Oat & Caramel Bar 240g$6.90

Beverages

ItemPrice
Black or Green Tea (25 bags)$2.90
Fruit & Vegetable Smoothie 330ml$3.50
Sparkling Pear or Apple-Lingonberry 750ml$6.90

IKEA Tampines Halal Menu Singapore 2026

IKEA Tampines is the only MUIS halal IKEA Restaurant in Singapore in 2026. The Tampines outlet has a dedicated Line 3 separate halal kitchen and serving stations to prevent cross-contamination (confirmed via Mothership’s September 2025 IKEA statement). The halal menu includes exclusive dishes not available at Alexandra or Jurong:

Tampines Halal ExclusiveAvailable
Baked Chicken LegLine 3 only
Beef CheekLine 3 only
Halal Swedish Meatballs (ground beef + chicken, no pork)Line 3 only
Halal Chicken WingsLine 3 only
Veggie Hot DogTampines Bistro only

The halal Swedish Meatballs at IKEA Tampines use ground beef and chicken (no pork), served with mashed potatoes, broccoli, lingonberry jam and brown gravy.

IKEA Tampines Ramadan Buffet Singapore 2026

IKEA Tampines runs a seasonal Ramadan Istimewa Buffet each year during the Muslim fasting month, with halal buka puasa (break fast) menu featuring beef rendang, chicken curry, nasi lemak, Swedish meatballs and traditional kuih. Dinner buffet starts around 7pm nightly throughout Ramadan. Pricing typically starts from $28 to $38 per adult (confirm current year’s pricing via ikea.com/sg/en/files/pdf). Advance booking recommended via IKEA Tampines website.

IKEA Restaurant Opening Hours Singapore 2026

All 3 IKEA Restaurant outlets (Alexandra, Tampines, Jurong) run the same hours in 2026: Monday to Friday 10am to 9:30pm (last order 9pm), Saturday and Sunday 9am to 10pm (last order 9:30pm). The weekend 1-hour earlier opening (9am) is for breakfast service including Mee Siam ($3.50, 9-11am at Alex + Tampines). Fika runs 3pm to 5pm daily. The Swedish Bistro and Swedish Food Market follow IKEA store hours (10am to 10pm typical).

IKEA Restaurant Deals and Value Picks Singapore 2026

IKEA Restaurant runs some of the best value food deals in Singapore 2026. The signature flash deal is Free Coffee or Tea from 19 to 23 October 2026 at all 3 Swedish Restaurants (no minimum spend, excludes specialty hot beverages). The $1 for 10 Swedish Meatballs historical IKEA Family Day deal (Oct 10 anniversary) is the viral social media promo. Standing deals include Fika at $2.90 (daily 3-5pm), Hot Dog + Cold Drink Combo at $2.50, Oat Vanilla Soft Serve at $0.50, Kids Meals at $4.50 and Coffee/Tea at $0.50 with free refill. The cheapest full main is the Vegetable Fried Rice at $2.50 (new plant-based addition). Join IKEA Family (free) for additional member-only pricing on seasonal items.

IKEA Restaurant Delivery Singapore 2026

IKEA Restaurant does NOT offer delivery in Singapore as of 2026. The Swedish Restaurant, Swedish Bistro and Swedish Food Market are all dine-in or walk-in takeaway only at the 3 IKEA stores (Alexandra, Tampines, Jurong). The Swedish Food Market items (meatballs, lingonberry jam, salmon) can be bought to take home and prepare at your own kitchen. For home cooking, order the Meatball Combo 1 ($29.90) which includes 1kg meatballs + cream sauce + lingonberry jam – enough for 2-3 Swedish dinner parties.

IKEA Restaurant Payment Methods Singapore 2026

IKEA Restaurant accepts cash, NETS, PayNow, PayLah!, credit cards (Visa, Mastercard, Amex), Apple Pay, Google Pay, major contactless payment methods and IKEA Gift Cards at every outlet in 2026. From 1 April 2026, canned beverages with a Deposit Mark carry a $0.10 refundable deposit (refundable at IKEA return points).

IKEA Restaurant Outlets Singapore 2026

IKEA operates 3 restaurant outlets across Singapore in 2026: Alexandra (opened 1978, Singapore’s first IKEA), Tampines (opened 2006, the only MUIS halal IKEA Restaurant) and Jurong (JEM, opened 2024). All 3 run Swedish Restaurant, Swedish Bistro and Swedish Food Market.

OutletAddressHalalHours
IKEA Alexandra317 Alexandra Road (S159965)Not halalMon-Fri 10am-9:30pm, Sat-Sun 9am-10pm
IKEA Tampines (Halal)60 Tampines North Drive 2 (S528764)MUIS Halal Line 3Mon-Fri 10am-9:30pm, Sat-Sun 9am-10pm
IKEA Jurong (JEM)50 Jurong Gateway Road, JEMNot halalMon-Fri 10am-9:30pm, Sat-Sun 9am-10pm

To find the nearest IKEA Restaurant or check live hours, visit ikea.com/sg/en/stores or Google Maps.

Is IKEA Restaurant Halal in Singapore 2026

IKEA Tampines is the ONLY MUIS halal IKEA Restaurant in Singapore in 2026. IKEA Alexandra and IKEA Jurong (JEM) are NOT halal. The Tampines outlet operates a dedicated Line 3 separate halal kitchen with its own serving stations, cookware and preparation surfaces to prevent cross-contamination (IKEA statement to Mothership, September 2025). Only IKEA Tampines has the larger store footprint to accommodate separate halal facilities. The Tampines halal menu covers Swedish Meatballs (made with ground beef and chicken, no pork), Baked Chicken Leg, Beef Cheek, Chicken Wings and the Veggie Hot Dog at the Swedish Bistro. Muslim diners should go to IKEA Tampines exclusively; the Alexandra and Jurong outlets serve pork (Pork Schnitzel, Bangers & Mash with pork sausages, and pork-based Swedish Meatballs) alongside the beef/chicken version.

IKEA Restaurant Vegetarian and Vegan Options Singapore 2026

IKEA has one of the strongest vegetarian and vegan menus of any Singapore mass-market restaurant in 2026. Vegetarian / vegan options include Plant Balls with Bean Mix ($6.50), 5 Plant Balls with Organic Penne in Tomato Sauce ($7.50), 8 Falafel Balls with Couscous ($5.50), Plain Penne with Mixed Vegetables ($4.90), Vegetable Fried Rice ($2.50), Vegetable Medallion ($1.90), Mixed Vegetables with Soya Bean ($1.50), Green Salad ($1.90), the Kids Meal 5 Plant Balls with Mashed Potato ($4.50), and the Oat Vanilla Soft Serve Cone ($0.50, 100% plant-based dairy-free). The Swedish Bistro Veggie Hot Dog at IKEA Tampines is also 100% plant-based. For take-home, the Swedish Food Market stocks Plant Balls 500g ($6.90) and Vegetable Balls 1kg ($9.90).

IKEA Restaurant Allergens and Dietary Singapore 2026

IKEA Restaurant items commonly contain gluten (penne pasta, croissants, breaded items, cinnamon buns), dairy (cream sauce, cheesecake, croissants, strawberry ice cream), egg (scrambled egg, croissants, batter), peanut (some sauces), shellfish (prawn, salmon), soy (plant balls, soya bean sides) and sesame. The brand uses IKEA’s standardised Scandinavian ingredient sourcing and publishes a full allergen chart at ikea.com/sg/en/food-at-ikea/allergens. Lactose-free diners can order the Oat Vanilla Soft Serve ($0.50, dairy-free), Nordic Fruit Water and the plant-based mains. Gluten-free diners have fewer options – ask the counter for a plain Salmon Fillet with Green Salad (no mash, no penne). Nordic Fruit Water is Nutri-Grade B (4% sugar), coffee/tea is sugar-free unless added.

About IKEA Restaurant Singapore

IKEA Restaurant is the global Swedish food concept operated inside every IKEA store worldwide, built on the brand’s “Inspired by Swedish traditions and made for the many” tagline. IKEA Alexandra was Singapore’s first IKEA store (opened 1978 at 317 Alexandra Road, S159965), followed by IKEA Tampines in 2006 (60 Tampines North Drive 2) and the newest IKEA Jurong at JEM in 2024. Each store includes 3 distinct F&B concepts: the Swedish Restaurant (sit-down with Swedish Meatballs, Salmon, Plant Balls), the Swedish Bistro (quick takeaway kiosk with $1 Hot Dog and $0.50 Soft Serve) and the Swedish Food Market (frozen and ambient grocery for take-home cooking). The signature Swedish Meatballs recipe uses the same global IKEA ground beef and pork formula (except at halal-certified outlets where it is ground beef and chicken only). IKEA Tampines is the only MUIS halal IKEA Restaurant in Singapore, with a dedicated Line 3 separate halal kitchen. The IKEA Family card is free to join and unlocks member pricing on seasonal items and the viral annual “$1 for 10 Meatballs” IKEA Family Day deal.

IKEA Restaurant vs FairPrice Finest Cafe and Daiso Food Court Singapore 2026

IKEA Restaurant Swedish Meatballs at $7.50 (8 pcs) is one of the cheapest branded sit-down meals in Singapore 2026, matching mall food court pricing while serving Swedish cuisine. Against FairPrice Finest Cafe (around $8 to $12 per plate) and Daiso Food Court (around $5 to $7 per plate), IKEA sits in the sweet spot: cheap enough to compete with hawker and food court, but with Swedish specialities and a dedicated kids / plant-based range you cannot get at those venues. The $1 Hot Dog and $0.50 Soft Serve are the cheapest meal items at any branded Singapore restaurant. For halal diners, IKEA Tampines is the only option – but it is also the only halal Swedish food brand in Singapore 2026. The combination of global brand consistency, free Wi-Fi, play area for kids and strongest plant-based menu makes IKEA Restaurant the family-friendly budget pick.

IKEA Restaurant Singapore FAQ 2026

How much is IKEA Swedish Meatballs in Singapore 2026?

IKEA Swedish Meatballs cost $7.50 for 8 pieces, $9.50 for 12 pieces or $11.50 for 16 pieces in 2026, served with mashed potato, vegetables, cream sauce and lingonberry jam.

How much is IKEA Hot Dog in Singapore 2026?

IKEA Hot Dog at the Swedish Bistro costs $1 per piece in 2026. The Hot Dog + Cold Drink Combo is $2.50 (regular $2.80).

How much is IKEA Oat Vanilla Soft Serve in Singapore 2026?

IKEA Oat Vanilla Soft Serve Cone costs $0.50 in 2026, 100% plant-based and dairy-free.

How much is IKEA Salmon Fillet in Singapore 2026?

IKEA Salmon Fillet with mashed potato, vegetables and lemon dill sauce costs $11.50 in 2026 (seasonal, 1 Oct 2026 – 3 Jan 2027).

How much is IKEA Coffee in Singapore 2026?

IKEA Coffee or Tea costs $0.50 with free refill in 2026, one of the cheapest hot drinks at any Singapore restaurant.

How much is IKEA Nordic Fruit Water in Singapore 2026?

IKEA Nordic Fruit Water costs $1.90 with free refill in 2026, available in 7 flavours (cola sugar-free, elderflower, lemon black tea, lemon, lingonberry, pear, raspberry).

How much is IKEA Kids Meal in Singapore 2026?

IKEA Kids Meal costs $4.50 flat in 2026 and includes a Kivik juice. Four options: 5 Swedish Meatballs, 2 Tempura Chicken Strips, 5 Plant Balls or Penne with Tomato Sauce.

How much is IKEA Fika in Singapore 2026?

IKEA Fika (daily 3-5pm) costs $2.90 for Cream Cake with Marzipan + Coffee or Tea in 2026 (regular $3.40).

How much is IKEA Weekend Mee Siam in Singapore 2026?

IKEA Mee Siam costs $3.50 in 2026, served weekends 9am to 11am at IKEA Alexandra and Tampines only.

How much is IKEA Plant Balls in Singapore 2026?

IKEA Plant Balls with Bean Mix cost $6.50 in 2026 (new, 1-30 Oct). The 5 Plant Balls with Organic Penne in Tomato Sauce cost $7.50.

Is IKEA Restaurant halal in Singapore?

Only IKEA Tampines is MUIS halal certified in Singapore 2026 (with a dedicated Line 3 separate halal kitchen). IKEA Alexandra and IKEA Jurong are not halal.

Which IKEA in Singapore is halal?

IKEA Tampines (60 Tampines North Drive 2) is the only halal IKEA Restaurant in Singapore 2026. The Tampines outlet has a dedicated Line 3 separate halal kitchen and serving stations.

Is IKEA Alexandra halal?

No, IKEA Alexandra is not halal in 2026. It serves pork (Pork Schnitzel, Bangers & Mash) and standard Swedish Meatballs made with ground beef and pork.

Is IKEA Jurong halal?

No, IKEA Jurong (JEM) is not halal in 2026. For halal IKEA Swedish Meatballs in the west, there is no equivalent option – head to IKEA Tampines for halal service.

Where is IKEA Restaurant in Singapore?

IKEA Restaurant has 3 outlets in Singapore 2026: IKEA Alexandra (317 Alexandra Road), IKEA Tampines (60 Tampines North Drive 2) and IKEA Jurong (50 Jurong Gateway Road, JEM).

What time does IKEA Restaurant open in Singapore 2026?

IKEA Restaurant opens Mon-Fri 10am to 9:30pm (last order 9pm), Sat-Sun 9am to 10pm (last order 9:30pm) at all 3 Singapore outlets.

What is IKEA Family Day?

IKEA Family Day historically ran annual “$1 for 10 Swedish Meatballs” flash deals (notably Oct 10). Join IKEA Family (free) via ikea.com/sg to receive notifications about the next Family Day deals.

Does IKEA have free coffee in October 2026?

Yes, IKEA offers free coffee or tea from 19 to 23 October 2026 at all 3 Swedish Restaurants, with no minimum spend (excludes specialty hot beverages).

When did IKEA open in Singapore?

IKEA Alexandra opened in 1978 as Singapore’s first IKEA store. IKEA Tampines opened in 2006 with the dedicated halal kitchen, and IKEA Jurong (JEM) opened in 2024.

Does IKEA have a Ramadan buffet?

Yes, IKEA Tampines runs a Ramadan Istimewa Buffet each year during the Muslim fasting month, with halal buka puasa menu starting around $28 to $38 per adult. Advance booking required.

Does IKEA Restaurant deliver in Singapore?

No, IKEA Restaurant does not offer delivery in Singapore 2026. Dine-in or walk-in takeaway only at IKEA Alexandra, Tampines or Jurong. Order the Swedish Food Market meatballs to cook at home.

What payment methods does IKEA Restaurant accept?

IKEA Restaurant accepts cash, NETS, PayNow, PayLah!, credit cards (Visa, Mastercard, Amex), Apple Pay, Google Pay, major contactless methods and IKEA Gift Cards at every outlet in 2026.

Does IKEA Restaurant have vegetarian options?

Yes, IKEA has strong vegetarian / vegan options including Plant Balls ($6.50 or $7.50 with penne), Falafel ($5.50), Vegetable Fried Rice ($2.50), Plain Penne with Veg ($4.90), Oat Vanilla Soft Serve ($0.50, dairy-free) and the Kids Plant Balls Meal ($4.50).

What is IKEA Swedish Food Market?

IKEA Swedish Food Market is the frozen and ambient grocery section at the IKEA exit selling Swedish ingredients to take home. The signature Meatball Combo 1 (1kg meatballs + cream sauce + lingonberry jam) costs $29.90 (regular $34.90).

How much is IKEA Meatball Combo in Singapore 2026?

IKEA Meatball Combo 1 (meatballs 1kg + cream sauce mix + lingonberry jam 400g) costs $29.90 in 2026 (regular $34.90). Meatball Combo 2 (meatballs 1kg + cream sauce + mashed potatoes 600g) costs $26.90.

How much is IKEA Lingonberry Jam in Singapore 2026?

IKEA Lingonberry Jam 400g costs $8 in 2026 at the Swedish Food Market, Singapore’s main source of authentic Scandinavian lingonberry jam.

What is IKEA Fika?

IKEA Fika is the Swedish coffee-and-cake break tradition, served at IKEA Restaurant Singapore daily from 3pm to 5pm. Cream Cake with Marzipan plus Coffee or Tea costs $2.90 (regular $3.40).

Does IKEA have breakfast in Singapore?

Yes, IKEA Restaurant serves breakfast on weekends from 9am to 11am at IKEA Alexandra and Tampines, including the signature Mee Siam ($3.50), Butter Croissant ($1), Soft Butter Roll & Scrambled Egg ($1.50) and Salmon Mayo Croissant ($3.50).

Is IKEA Swedish Meatballs halal?

IKEA Tampines serves halal Swedish Meatballs made with ground beef and chicken only (no pork). IKEA Alexandra and Jurong serve the standard global IKEA Swedish Meatballs recipe with ground beef and pork, which is NOT halal.

Is IKEA Hot Dog beef or pork?

IKEA Hot Dog at Alexandra and Jurong is pork-based. IKEA Tampines Swedish Bistro serves a Veggie Hot Dog (plant-based) exclusively instead of pork. Confirm with the counter which option is available at your outlet.

Can I take IKEA meatballs home?

Yes, IKEA Swedish Food Market sells frozen Meatballs 1kg ($19.90), Chicken Meatballs 500g ($10.50), Plant Balls 500g ($6.90) and Vegetable Balls 1kg ($9.90) to cook at home.

Does IKEA accept IKEA Gift Cards at restaurant?

Yes, IKEA Restaurant Singapore accepts IKEA Gift Cards for food purchases at all 3 outlets in 2026, alongside standard payment methods.

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *