Sushiro Menu Singapore Prices 2026

How much is a plate of Sushiro in Singapore in 2026? Is Sushiro halal? Which outlet opens the latest and how do you beat the queue? These are the top-searched questions on “sushiro menu prices singapore 2026”, so here are the direct answers before the full menu.

Sushiro Menu Singapore

Sushiro Singapore plates start from $2.30++ per plate (2 pieces) in 2026 and the signature Bluefin Fatty Tuna is $4.90++. The brand is Japan’s largest conveyor belt sushi chain, pioneer of Japan’s first conveyor belt sushi in 1984, with 530+ global outlets. Sushiro Singapore operates 23 outlets as of July 2026. The brand is not halal certified. Reservations are app-only through the Sushiro Singapore mobile app with queue-number booking.

See Also: Genki Sushi Menu

Sushiro Menu Singapore Prices 2026

Sushiro Popular Dishes

Sushiro’s most-ordered items in Singapore in 2026 are the Bluefin Fatty Tuna at $4.90, Salmon Belly at $2.30, Big Cut Fresh Salmon at $2.90, Assorted Sashimi at $9.90, Tonkotsu Ramen with Egg at $8.60 and Fatty Mackerel Oshisushi at $2.90.

Popular DishPrice (SGD)
Bluefin Fatty Tuna$4.90++
Salmon Belly$2.30++
Big Cut Fresh Salmon$2.90++
Assorted Sashimi$9.90++
Tonkotsu Ramen with Egg$8.60++
Fatty Mackerel Oshisushi$2.90++

The $2.30 red plate is the base price tier covering over 40 sushi varieties on the Sushiro Singapore menu.

Sushiro Plate Tier Prices

Sushiro Singapore uses a 4-tier colour-coded plate pricing system in 2026: Red Plate $2.30++, Silver Plate $2.90++, Gold Plate $3.90++, and Black Plate $4.90++. Seasonal, side, dessert and ramen items sit on separate menu tiers.

Plate TierPrice (SGD)Example Items
Red Plate (Standard)$2.30++Tuna, Salmon, Salmon Belly, Japanese Omelette, Ark Shell, Shrimp, Inari, Sweet Shrimp Gunkan, Minced Tuna Gunkan, Natto, Tuna Roll
Silver Plate$2.90++Big Cut Fresh Salmon, Albacore Tuna, Grilled Eel, Beef Galbi, Shio Koji Tuna, Steamed Scallop, Aburi Salmon Cheese, Shrimp Tempura, Fatty Mackerel Oshisushi
Gold Plate$3.90++Medium Fatty Tuna, Fresh Young Yellowtail, Big Cut Salmon Belly with Ikura, Premium Aburi Conger Eel, Big Cut Grilled Eel, Premium Roast Beef, Salmon Roe Wrap
Black Plate (Premium)$4.90++Bluefin Fatty Tuna, Aburi Soy Sauce Bluefin Fatty Tuna, Fresh Red Snapper, Salmon Roe Gunkan, Jumbo Scallop, Braised Kurobuta Pork Nigiri, Salmon Avocado Roll, Eel Avocado Roll

All prices are before 10% service charge and 9% GST. The Mandai Wildlife Reserve Digiro outlet runs a different pricing tier.

Sushiro Nigiri Sushi Prices

Sushiro Red Plate Nigiri Sushi is $2.30++ per plate in 2026 and covers over 40 varieties including the classics (Tuna, Salmon, Salmon Belly, Japanese Omelette, Inari) and the aburi-style broiled picks (Broiled Salmon Belly, Broiled Salmon Belly with Radish, Aburi Soy Sauce Engawa).

Red Plate Nigiri ($2.30++)Red Plate Nigiri ($2.30++)
TunaSalmon with Onion
Tuna Marinated in Soy SauceBroiled Salmon Belly
Grilled MackerelBroiled Salmon Belly with Radish
Vinegared MackerelCrab Stick Tempura
Ark ShellPork Belly
Surf ClamFried Shrimp and Avocado Roll
Surf Clam with Basil LemonInari
Japanese Omelette (Tamago)Energy Boost Inari (egg and beef)
Mapo EggplantTuna Yukke Wrap
ShrimpSalmon Yukke Wrap
Big Red ShrimpBroiled Mentai Mackerel Wrap
Sweet ShrimpFlying Fish Roe
SwordfishTako Wasabi
Whole Spear SquidSalmon Shio Yukke
SquidSpicy Kaisen
Salt and Sesame Oil SquidCod Roe with Mayo
Salt and Sesame Oil Fresh OctopusSurf Clam Mayo Salad
Engawa (Fin)Sweet Shrimp Gunkan
Aburi Soy Sauce EngawaCorn Mayo
SalmonMinced Tuna Gunkan
Salmon BellyTuna Mayo Salad
NattoCrab Stick Salad
Tuna RollMinced Tuna Roll
Cucumber Roll

Each nigiri plate is 2 pieces of the named topping on sushi rice.

Sushiro Sashimi Prices

Sushiro Small Dish Sashimi starts from $4.50++ in 2026 for Tuna and Swordfish Sashimi and tops at $9.90++ for the Assorted Sashimi and Premium Triple Tuna Plate.

SashimiPrice (SGD)
Tuna and Swordfish Sashimi$4.50++
Fresh Salmon Sashimi$5.00++
Big Red Shrimp Sashimi$6.80++
Fresh Yellowtail and Scallop Sashimi$8.70++
Assorted Sashimi$9.90++
Premium Triple Tuna Plate$9.90++

Sashimi plates are served from the Small Dish menu and ordered via the touchscreen tablet, separate from the conveyor belt plates.

Sushiro Signature Dishes

Sushiro Silver Plate Signatures ($2.90++) and Gold Plate Specials ($3.90++) feature chef-designed sushi above the standard $2.30 rotation. The Silver Plate Grilled Eel, Beef Galbi and the aburi-cheese series are 2026 bestsellers.

Silver Plate Signature ($2.90++)Gold Plate Signature ($3.90++)
Big Cut Fresh SalmonMedium Fatty Tuna
Albacore TunaFresh Young Yellowtail
Shio Koji TunaBig Cut Salmon Belly with Ikura
Shio Koji Big Red ShrimpPremium Aburi Conger Eel
Salmon with AvocadoBig Cut Grilled Eel
Shrimp with AvocadoPremium Roast Beef
Steamed ScallopBroiled Mentai Mackerel Oshisushi
Steamed Scallop with Basil LemonSalmon Roe Wrap
Grilled EelCrab Meat Mayo
Beef GalbiCrab Butter and Crab Meat
Aburi Salmon Cheese
Aburi Salmon Mentai Cheese
Aburi Salmon Basil Cheese
Aburi Shrimp Cheese
Aburi Shrimp Mentai Cheese
Aburi Shrimp Basil Cheese
Shrimp Tempura
Chicken Meat Ball
Crab Butter

The Black Plate ($4.90++) tier covers the premium cuts: Bluefin Fatty Tuna, Aburi Soy Sauce Bluefin Fatty Tuna, Fresh Red Snapper, Salmon Roe Gunkan, Jumbo Scallop, Aburi Soy Sauce Jumbo Scallop, Braised Kurobuta Pork Nigiri, Salmon Avocado Roll and Eel Avocado Roll.

Sushiro Curated Indulgence Part 1 Seasonal Menu

Sushiro’s current seasonal menu is Curated Indulgence Part 1, running from 7 October to 3 November 2026 across all participating outlets (Digiro Mandai pricing differs). The 13-plate limited menu features fugu (puffer fish), Mediterranean bluefin kamatoro, Hokkaido mizudako octopus and more.

Seasonal DishPrice (SGD)Available Until
Mediterranean Bluefin Kamatoro$4.9020 October
Flounder Engawa Taste and Compare$3.9020 October
Aburi Wild Blackthroat Seaperch$3.9020 October
Sous Vide Tender Roast Beef$5.9020 October
Fugu Taste and Compare$4.903 November
Fugu Shirako Wrap$4.903 November
Tairagi Shellfish Taste and Compare$4.903 November
Big Whelk Taste and Compare$3.903 November
Bancha Braised Octopus$3.903 November
Shio Aburi Mehikari$3.903 November
Shio Koji Albacore Tuna Karaage$3.503 November
Flying Fish Tempura$2.903 November
Beni Sujiko and Minced Tuna Wrap$2.303 November

Fugu (puffer fish) is a Japan-flown rarity rarely sold outside dedicated omakase bars in Singapore, making the $4.90 plate the most-ordered item on this run. Items are available while stocks last.

Sushiro Crab Seasonal Menu (Claws for Celebration)

Sushiro Claws for Celebration ran in January 2026 as the brand’s dedicated crab-season menu. The Soft Shell Crab plate at $4.90 and Mix Crab Stack with Crab Butter and Lemon at $5.90 are the headline items, and typically rotate back for the January 2027 CNY period.

Crab DishPrice (SGD)
Fresh Snow Crab$3.90
Aburi Fresh Snow Crab with Salt and Lemon$3.90
Aburi Soy Sauce Fresh Snow Crab$3.90
Soft Shell Crab$4.90
Mix Crab Stack with Crab Butter and Lemon$5.90

Crab seasonal plates are limited stock and sold while supplies last. Check the Sushiro Singapore app for the next crab-season drop.

Sushiro Delivery Platter Prices

Sushiro Delivery Platters range from $7.45 (Kids Platter 1 portion) to $109.80 (Superior Platter 4 portions) on foodpanda Wisma Atria in 2026. The Superior Platter is the brand’s premium take-home mix.

PlatterPortionsPrice (SGD)
Kids Platter1 portion$7.45
Kids Platter2 portions$14.90
Kids Platter3 portions$22.35
Kids Platter4 portions$29.80
Recommended Mix1 portion$11.10
Recommended Mix2 portions$22.20
Recommended Mix3 portions$33.30
Recommended Mix4 portions$44.40
Sushiro Platter 101 portion$15.95
Sushiro Platter 102 portions$31.90
Sushiro Platter 103 portions$47.85
Sushiro Salmon Platter1 portion$16.25
Sushiro Salmon Platter2 portions$32.50
Sushiro Salmon Platter3 portions$48.75
Sushiro Salmon Platter4 portions$65
Sushiro Superior Platter1 portion$27.45
Sushiro Superior Platter2 portions$54.90
Sushiro Superior Platter3 portions$82.35
Sushiro Superior Platter4 portions$109.80

1 portion feeds 1 to 2 pax; 4 portions feeds 6 to 8 pax. foodpanda prices include partner fees; dine-in rates are slightly lower.

Sushiro Oshisushi (Pressed Sushi) Prices

Sushiro Oshisushi is pressed box-shaped sushi featuring premium cuts in 2026. The Fatty Mackerel Oshisushi at $2.90++ (Silver Plate) and the Broiled Mentai Mackerel Oshisushi at $3.90++ (Gold Plate) are the two headline pressed sushi dishes.

OshisushiPrice (SGD)
Fatty Mackerel Oshisushi$2.90++
Broiled Mentai Mackerel Oshisushi$3.90++

Oshisushi is served in a box-shaped presentation and is a Sushiro Japan speciality adapted for the Singapore menu.

Sushiro Side Menu Prices

Sushiro Side Menu covers Fried Items from $2.80++, Noodle and Soup from $2.80++, Ramen from $6.30++ and Small Dish from $2.80++ in 2026. Chicken Karaage and Octopus Karaage at $5.00++ are the two headline fried snacks.

Fried Items

Fried ItemPrice (SGD)
Sweet Potato Tempura$2.80++
French Fries$2.80++
Takoyaki$3.50++
Chicken Karaage$5.00++
Octopus Karaage$5.00++

Ramen (with and without egg)

RamenWith Egg (SGD)Without Egg (SGD)
Maguro Dashi Shoyu Ramen$8.60++$6.30++
Tonkotsu Ramen$8.60++$6.30++
Rich Tonkotsu Ramen$9.10++$6.80++
Extra Rich Tonkotsu Ramen$9.60++$7.30++

Udon and Soup

Udon / SoupPrice (SGD)
Beef Udon$6.30++
Shrimp Tempura Udon$6.30++
Kitsune Udon$6.30++
Clam Miso Soup$2.80++
Seaweed Miso Soup$2.80++

Small Dish

Small DishPrice (SGD)
Edamame$2.80++
Chawanmushi$3.50++
In-house Kaisen Potato Salad$3.50++
Tuna and Swordfish Sashimi$4.50++
Fresh Salmon Sashimi$5.00++
Big Red Shrimp Sashimi$6.80++
Fresh Yellowtail and Scallop Sashimi$8.70++
Premium Triple Tuna Plate$9.90++
Assorted Sashimi$9.90++

Sushiro Dessert Prices

Sushiro Desserts start from $2.50++ for Mitarashi Mochi in 2026 and top at $8.50++ for the Mango Shaved Ice with Soft Serve. Matcha Warabimochi Parfait and Macaron Parfait at $6.50++ are the signature dessert picks.

DessertPrice (SGD)
Mitarashi Mochi$2.50++
Rich Chocolate Cake$3.50++
Soft Serve with Mango Sauce$4.00++
Soft Serve with Strawberry Sauce$4.00++
Matcha Warabimochi$4.30++
Hokkaido Mille Crepe$4.30++
Caramel Mille Crepe$4.30++
Mille Crepe Melba$5.00++
Mango Shaved Ice$6.50++
Matcha Warabimochi Parfait$6.50++
Macaron Parfait$6.50++
Mango Shaved Ice with Soft Serve$8.50++

Sushiro Beverage and Alcohol Prices

Sushiro Drinks start from $2.50++ in 2026 and include Japanese juices, sake, beer and highballs. The Free Flow Drinks Bar is $3.00++ per pax (ordered on tablet).

DrinkPrice (SGD)
Orange Juice$2.50++
Apple Juice$2.50++
Yuzu Juice$2.50++
KAGOME Carrot and Grape$3.30++
Free Flow Drinks Bar (per pax)$3.00++
Lemon Sour$8.00++
Kaku Highball$9.00++
Premium Malts (Beer)$10.50++
Hakutsuru Tanrei Junmai Sake (180ml)$19.00++
Daiginjo Dassai 45 Sake (300ml)$45.00++

Alcohol service is for 18 years old and above. The Free Flow Drinks Bar is ordered through the touchscreen tablet.

Sushiro Lunch and Dinner Hours

Sushiro does not serve breakfast at any of its 23 Singapore outlets in 2026. All outlets open at 11am daily (including Sundays and public holidays) and close at 10pm. Last orders are typically 9:30pm or 15 minutes before closing. The Sushiro Singapore mobile app allows queue booking before 11am to secure a seat for lunch opening.

Sushiro Deals and Promotions

Sushiro Singapore runs rotating seasonal menus with limited-time premium plates, outlet-opening 1-for-1 deals, and Dakkosushi mascot merchandise rewards tied to minimum spend. Current and recent anchors in 2026:

DealPrice (SGD)Period
Curated Indulgence Part 1 (13 plates)$2.30-$5.907 Oct to 3 Nov 2026
Fugu Taste and Compare$4.907 Oct to 3 Nov 2026
Hokkaido Harvest and Tohoku Treasures (25 plates)varies8 Jul to 4 Aug 2026
Claws for Celebration (Crab Season)$3.90-$5.90Jan 2026
Sushiro x KitKat Parfait$6.501 to 28 Jul 2026
Spend $50 → Dakkosushi Ang Bao / Return Vouchermin $50ongoing
App Queue Bookingfreeongoing

Sushiro Singapore does not run a traditional happy hour; promotional pricing runs through seasonal menus and outlet openings instead.

Sushiro Delivery and Takeaway

Sushiro Singapore delivers via foodpanda (Wisma Atria outlet at foodpanda.sg/restaurant/u5dh), GrabFood and direct takeaway through the Sushiro Singapore mobile app in 2026. Delivery menus focus on the pre-set platters (Salmon Platter, Platter 10, Superior Platter, Recommended Mix, Kids Platter) rather than single-plate orders. The Mandai Wildlife Reserve Digiro outlet is dine-in only and does not list on delivery platforms.

Sushiro Payment Methods and Reservations

Sushiro Singapore accepts Visa, Mastercard, American Express, PayNow and GrabPay across all 23 outlets in 2026. Reservations are app-only: diners download the Sushiro Singapore mobile app, pick an arrival time and receive a queue number before showing up at the outlet. Walk-ins are accepted but typically wait 20 to 90 minutes at Causeway Point, Tiong Bahru Plaza, Our Tampines Hub and Wisma Atria during peak hours. Prices are subject to 10% service charge and 9% prevailing GST (shown on the menu as ++).

Sushiro Outlets in Singapore

Sushiro Singapore operates 23 outlets as of July 2026, up from the single Tiong Bahru Plaza flagship that opened in August 2019. The myVillage Serangoon Garden outlet (opened 7 July 2026) is the brand’s 23rd Singapore outlet.

OutletAddressOpened
Sushiro Tiong Bahru Plaza (First)302 Tiong Bahru Road, #02-118, Singapore 168732August 2019
Sushiro Isetan Scotts350 Orchard Road, Isetan Scotts2020
Sushiro Causeway Point1 Woodlands Square, #05-16, Singapore 7380992021
Sushiro Wisma Atria435 Orchard Road, Wisma Atria2022
Sushiro Square 2 (18th)10 Sinaran Drive, #01-01/05, Singapore 307506Jan 2026
Sushiro Our Tampines Hub1 Tampines Walk, Our Tampines Hub10 April 2026
Sushiro New Bahru58 Kim Yam Road, New Bahru28 April 2026
Sushiro 100AM Mall100 Tras Street, #04-07/08, Singapore 0790278 May 2026
Sushiro myVillage Serangoon Garden (23rd)1 Maju Avenue, #02-10/11/12/13, Singapore 5566797 July 2026
Digiro Mandai Wildlife Reserve80 Mandai Lake Road, Mandai Wildlife Reserve(different pricing)

The full outlet list is published on sushiro.com.sg. All outlets open 11am to 10pm daily.

Sushiro Halal Status, Allergens, Gluten and MSG

Sushiro Singapore is not halal certified at any of its 23 outlets in 2026. The menu includes pork, alcoholic beverages (Premium Malt’s Beer, Kaku Highball, Lemon Sour, sake) and uses mirin in sushi rice. Allergen alerts: raw fish, shellfish, soy, wheat (tempura batter, soy sauce), egg (tamago, chawanmushi) and sesame. Sushiro Singapore does not publish a dedicated gluten-free or MSG-free menu.

Sushiro Vegetarian Options

Sushiro Singapore offers a limited vegetarian a la carte selection in 2026. Confirmed vegetarian picks include Edamame at $3.95, Inari Sushi, Japanese Egg Omelette (Tamago) at $2.20, Cucumber Maki (Kappa), Chuka Wakame (seasoned seaweed) and Agedashi Tofu. The kitchen is not a dedicated vegetarian space, so cross-contact with raw fish and pork is possible.

Sushiro Digiro Concept at Mandai Wildlife Reserve

Digiro is Sushiro Singapore’s fully-digital outlet concept at Mandai Wildlife Reserve (80 Mandai Lake Road) in 2026. The Digiro outlet runs on 100% touchscreen ordering and a bullet-car delivery system (no round conveyor belt), with no human servers for sushi plates. Pricing at Digiro differs from standard Sushiro outlets, so the Curated Indulgence Part 1 and Hokkaido Harvest seasonal menus run at different plate prices at Mandai. The outlet is dine-in only and does not list on foodpanda, GrabFood or Deliveroo.

How Sushiro Works

Sushiro Singapore offers more than 100 sushi and side varieties on the conveyor belt and tablet menu in 2026. Each plate colour signals its price tier, and an automatic freshness system removes plates that have been left on the belt too long. Ingredients are air-flown from Japan directly (bluefin tuna, fugu, Hokkaido mizudako, Mediterranean kamatoro). Diners order via the Sushiro Singapore mobile app for queue number, scan a touchscreen tablet at the table for a la carte orders, and receive sushi plates via the bullet-train express delivery. The Dakkosushi mascot features on Sushiro merchandise and seasonal collaboration items.

Sushiro History and Origin

Sushiro is Japan’s largest conveyor belt sushi chain and the pioneer of Japan’s first conveyor belt sushi system in 1984. The brand operates more than 530 outlets globally, with its first Singapore outlet opening at Tiong Bahru Plaza in August 2019 as the chain’s first Southeast Asian venture. Sushiro grew from 1 Singapore outlet (2019) to 10 outlets by 2024, 18 outlets by January 2026 (Square 2 opening) and 23 outlets by July 2026 (myVillage Serangoon Garden opening). Parent company Food & Life Companies Ltd (FOOD & LIFE COMPANIES) is listed on the Tokyo Stock Exchange. In Japan, Sushiro plates start from 100 yen (approximately S$1.26); in Singapore, plates start from $2.20++.

Sushiro Menu Singapore FAQ

How much is a plate of Sushiro in Singapore in 2026? Sushiro Singapore plates start from $2.30++ per Red Plate (2 pieces) in 2026, including Tuna, Salmon, Salmon Belly, Japanese Omelette, Inari and Shrimp. Silver Plate is $2.90++, Gold Plate is $3.90++ and Black Plate (Premium) is $4.90++.

How much is Bluefin Fatty Tuna (Otoro) at Sushiro? Bluefin Fatty Tuna at Sushiro Singapore is $4.90++ per Black Plate (2 pieces) in 2026. The Aburi Soy Sauce Bluefin Fatty Tuna is also $4.90++ in the same Black Plate tier.

Is Sushiro halal? No, Sushiro Singapore is not halal certified at any of its 23 outlets in 2026. The menu includes pork, alcoholic beverages and uses mirin in sushi rice.

What is the cheapest meal at Sushiro? The cheapest plate at Sushiro Singapore is a $2.30++ Red Plate (2 pieces), covering over 40 nigiri varieties including Tuna, Salmon, Japanese Omelette and Inari. The cheapest side is Edamame or Clam Miso Soup at $2.80++.

How many Sushiro outlets are there in Singapore? Sushiro Singapore has 23 outlets as of July 2026, with myVillage Serangoon Garden as the newest addition. Tiong Bahru Plaza (August 2019) is the brand’s oldest Singapore outlet.

When did Sushiro open in Singapore? Sushiro opened its first Singapore outlet at Tiong Bahru Plaza in August 2019, making it the brand’s first Southeast Asian venture.

Does Sushiro deliver? Yes, Sushiro Singapore delivers via foodpanda (Wisma Atria at foodpanda.sg/restaurant/u5dh), GrabFood and direct takeaway through the Sushiro Singapore mobile app in 2026.

How do I reserve a table at Sushiro? Reserve a Sushiro Singapore table through the Sushiro Singapore mobile app only. Pick an arrival time, receive a queue number and show up at the outlet. Walk-ins are also accepted.

When was Sushiro founded? Sushiro was founded in Japan and pioneered Japan’s first conveyor belt sushi system in 1984. The brand now operates more than 530 outlets globally.

Where does Sushiro originate? Sushiro originated in Japan and is Japan’s largest conveyor belt sushi chain. Parent company Food & Life Companies Ltd is listed on the Tokyo Stock Exchange.

How much is Bluefin Fatty Tuna at Sushiro? Bluefin Fatty Tuna (Hon Maguro Otoro) at Sushiro Singapore is $4.90++ per Black Plate (2 pieces) in 2026.

How much is Bluefin Fatty Tuna at Sushiro? Bluefin Fatty Tuna at Sushiro Singapore is $4.90++ per plate in 2026, part of the premium nigiri tier.

How much is Fugu at Sushiro? Fugu Taste and Compare at Sushiro Singapore is $4.90++ per plate in 2026, available until 3 November 2026 under the Curated Indulgence Part 1 seasonal menu.

How much is Mediterranean Bluefin Kamatoro at Sushiro? Mediterranean Bluefin Kamatoro at Sushiro Singapore is $4.90++ per plate in 2026, available until 20 October 2026.

How much is Blackthroat Seaperch at Sushiro? Aburi Wild Blackthroat Seaperch at Sushiro Singapore is $3.90++ per plate in 2026.

How much is Big Cut Fresh Salmon at Sushiro? Big Cut Fresh Salmon at Sushiro Singapore is $2.90++ per Silver Plate in 2026, served as a thicker-cut salmon slice over sushi rice.

How much is Soft Shell Crab at Sushiro? Soft Shell Crab at Sushiro Singapore is $4.90++ per plate in 2026, part of the January 2026 Claws for Celebration seasonal menu.

How much is Snow Crab at Sushiro? Fresh Snow Crab, Aburi Snow Crab with Salt and Lemon, and Aburi Soy Sauce Snow Crab at Sushiro Singapore are each $3.90++ per plate in 2026.

How much is Fatty Mackerel Oshisushi at Sushiro? Fatty Mackerel Oshisushi at Sushiro Singapore is $2.90++ per Silver Plate in 2026. The Broiled Mentai Mackerel Oshisushi is $3.90++ per Gold Plate.

How much is Braised Kurobuta Pork Nigiri at Sushiro? Braised Kurobuta Pork Nigiri at Sushiro Singapore is $4.90++ per Black Plate (2 pieces) in 2026, a premium pork belly cut braised in sweet soy.

Sushiro vs Genki Sushi — which is cheaper? Sushiro Singapore plates start from $2.20++ per plate (2 pieces); Genki Sushi starts from $3.30 (Inari) or $3.10 (Kappa Maki). Sushiro is cheaper per plate at the entry tier and has more premium seasonal options.

Sushiro vs Sushi Tei? Sushiro Singapore plates start from $2.20++; Sushi Tei nigiri starts from $4.80 per piece. Sushiro is a budget-friendly conveyor chain; Sushi Tei is mid-tier table-service.

Sushiro vs Sakae Sushi? Sushiro Singapore has 23 outlets as of July 2026; Sakae Sushi has 2 remaining outlets as of December 2024. Both are casual conveyor sushi, but Sushiro has far wider reach and seasonal premium menus.

Sushiro vs Sushi Express? Sushiro Singapore plates start from $2.20++; Sushi Express starts from $1.50++ per plate. Sushi Express is cheaper at entry; Sushiro has Japan-flown premium cuts.

What is Dakkosushi at Sushiro? Dakkosushi is the Sushiro brand mascot featured on Sushiro merchandise, including A4 folders, EZ-Link cards, bottle holders and Ang Bao red packets as minimum-spend rewards.

What is Digiro at Mandai Wildlife Reserve? Digiro is Sushiro’s fully-digital outlet at Mandai Wildlife Reserve (80 Mandai Lake Road). The outlet runs on 100% touchscreen ordering and bullet-car delivery with pricing that differs from standard Sushiro outlets.

Did Sushiro do a Street Fighter collaboration? Yes, Sushiro Singapore ran a Street Fighter collaboration with themed menu items and merchandise. Details are published on sushiro.com.sg.

What was the Hokkaido Harvest menu at Sushiro? Hokkaido Harvest and Tohoku Treasures was Sushiro Singapore’s 25-plate seasonal menu from 8 July to 4 August 2026, featuring premium Hokkaido and Tohoku-region cuts.

How much was the Sushiro KitKat Parfait? Sushiro x KitKat Matcha Parfait and KitKat Strawberry Parfait were $6.50++ each from 1 to 28 July 2026 at Sushiro Singapore outlets.

What is the Chicken Rice Nigiri at Sushiro? Chicken Rice Nigiri at Sushiro Singapore is a Singapore-exclusive $2.20++ plate (2 pieces) featuring poached chicken on sushi rice with Hainanese-style garlic chilli, not sold at any other Sushiro outlet worldwide.

When is the Sushiro Curated Indulgence menu available? Sushiro Curated Indulgence Part 1 is available from 7 October to 3 November 2026 across participating Sushiro Singapore outlets (except Mandai Digiro, which runs different pricing).

How many plates are on the Curated Indulgence menu? Sushiro Curated Indulgence Part 1 features 13 limited plates priced from $2.30 to $5.90 in 2026.

What is Fugu Taste and Compare at Sushiro? Fugu Taste and Compare at Sushiro Singapore is a $4.90++ plate pairing puffer fish with ponzu jelly and grated radish, available until 3 November 2026. Fugu is a Japan-flown rarity.

What is Fugu Shirako Wrap at Sushiro? Fugu Shirako Wrap at Sushiro Singapore is a $4.90++ plate featuring fugu milt wrap with ponzu jelly, available until 3 November 2026.

How much is Tairagi Shellfish at Sushiro? Tairagi Shellfish Taste and Compare at Sushiro Singapore is $4.90++ per plate, available until 3 November 2026.

How much is Bancha Braised Octopus at Sushiro? Bancha Braised Octopus at Sushiro Singapore is $3.90++ per plate in 2026, featuring Hokkaido mizudako boiled in roasted green tea (bancha).

What was the Hokkaido Harvest menu count at Sushiro? Sushiro Hokkaido Harvest and Tohoku Treasures 2026 featured 25 limited plates from 8 July to 4 August 2026.

When was the Sushiro Claws for Celebration menu? Sushiro Claws for Celebration ran in January 2026 as the brand’s crab-season menu, featuring Soft Shell Crab at $4.90 and Mix Crab Stack at $5.90.

Did Sushiro do a Street Fighter menu? Yes, Sushiro Singapore ran a Street Fighter collaboration menu and merchandise set in 2026. Verify current rotation availability on sushiro.com.sg.

Which outlet opened first at Sushiro Singapore? Sushiro Tiong Bahru Plaza opened in August 2019 as the brand’s first Singapore outlet and first Southeast Asian venture.

What is the service charge at Sushiro? Sushiro Singapore adds 10% service charge on top of listed prices at all 23 outlets in 2026.

Is GST included in Sushiro prices? No, Sushiro Singapore prices marked ++ exclude 10% service charge and 9% prevailing GST. The ++ adds approximately 19.9% to the subtotal.

Does Sushiro accept cash? Yes, Sushiro Singapore accepts cash at all 23 outlets in 2026.

Does Sushiro accept credit cards? Yes, Sushiro Singapore accepts Visa, Mastercard and American Express at all 23 outlets in 2026.

Does Sushiro accept PayNow? Yes, Sushiro Singapore accepts PayNow and GrabPay at all 23 outlets in 2026.

Is Sushiro on foodpanda? Yes, Sushiro Singapore is on foodpanda. The Wisma Atria outlet is at foodpanda.sg/restaurant/u5dh for delivery platters.

Is Sushiro on Deliveroo? Sushiro Singapore is not consistently listed on Deliveroo in 2026. Use foodpanda, GrabFood or direct takeaway via the Sushiro Singapore mobile app.

Is Sushiro on GrabFood? Yes, Sushiro Singapore is on GrabFood at selected outlets in 2026.

How does the Sushiro app queue booking work? Download the Sushiro Singapore app, pick an arrival time, receive a queue number and show up at the outlet when called. The queue system cuts walk-in waits of 20 to 90 minutes to near zero.

Is there parking at Sushiro Tiong Bahru Plaza? Yes, Sushiro Tiong Bahru Plaza (302 Tiong Bahru Road) has mall parking. Rates follow the Tiong Bahru Plaza carpark schedule, with weekday evening and weekend flat-rate options.

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *