Xin Wang Hong Kong Cafe Menu Singapore Prices 2026

Craving a cheesy baked pork chop rice, a bubbling claypot of braised beef brisket, or a hot HK milk tea after midnight before you cab out to Bugis+? The Cheese Baked Pork Chop Rice at Xin Wang is $18.20, the signature HK Milk Tea is $3.82 hot or $5.12 iced, and the famous Braised Beef Brisket Claypot is $19.51 (official foodpanda Bugis+ listing, 2026).

Xin Wang Hong Kong Cafe Menu

Founded around 2005 and still one of Singapore’s biggest home-grown Hong Kong cha chaan teng chains, Xin Wang runs 7+ outlets including AMK Hub, Bugis+ (24-hour on Saturdays), Northpoint City, NUH Medical Centre, Suntec City Mall, Velocity @ Novena Square and White Sands. The brand serves pork across its menu (char siew, pork chop, siew mai, luncheon meat), so Xin Wang is not halal-certified in Singapore 2026, and the big draw for locals is the sheer scale of the menu with ~168 items across dim sum, baked rice, HK noodles, claypots, hotplates, toasts and desserts.

Xin Wang Hong Kong Cafe Menu Singapore Prices 2026

All prices below are from the official Xin Wang Bugis+ foodpanda listing in Singapore 2026, in Singapore dollars. Dine-in menu prices at the outlets are typically $1 to $2 lower per dish than the foodpanda tier (which includes platform fees). Full-service outlets add the standard 10% service charge plus prevailing GST at the counter. Food availability may vary across outlets (claypots and sizzling hotplates are not stocked at every outlet).

Xin Wang Dim Sum Prices Singapore 2026

Xin Wang’s dim sum selection covers the Hong Kong cha chaan teng classics with Peanut Porridge the cheapest at $3.92, Siew Mai, Har Gao and most steamed buns at $6.43, and the Braised Beef Brisket Cheong Fun the premium at $9.05.

Dim SumPrice (SGD)
Peanut Porridge$3.92
Cheong Fun with Chilli & Scallion Oil$5.12
Siew Mai$6.43
Crystal Har Gao$6.43
Steamed Char Siew Bun$6.43
Golden Custard Bun$6.43
Kaya Bun$6.43
Otah Bun$6.43
Bak Kwa Bun$6.43
Canton Roasted Duck Bun$6.43
Lotus Glutinous Rice$6.43
Pan-fried Radish Cake$6.43
Tender Pork Century Egg Porridge$6.43
Deep-fried Spring Roll$6.43
Curry Chicken Cheong Fun$7.74
Golden Crispy Prawn Cake$7.74
Tiger Prawn Roll$7.74
Steamed Spare Ribs with Black Bean Sauce$7.74
Steamed Chicken Feet with Black Bean Sauce$7.74
Braised Beef Brisket Cheong Fun$9.05

Xin Wang All-Day Bento Prices Singapore 2026

The Xin Wang All Day Bento range is the easiest set lunch option: Curry Pork Chop Rice and Sweet and Sour Pork Rice Bento both at $11.90, and Black Pepper Chicken Chop with Mac & Cheese at $12.90.

All Day BentoPrice (SGD)
Curry Pork Chop Rice Bento$11.90
Sweet and Sour Pork Rice Bento$11.90
Black Pepper Chicken Chop with Mac & Cheese Bento$12.90

Xin Wang Cheese Baked Rice & Spaghetti Prices Singapore 2026

Cheese Baked Pork Chop Rice at Xin Wang is the brand’s single most-ordered signature dish at $18.20, with Cheese Baked Teriyaki Chicken Rice and Cheese Baked Tomato Chicken Spaghetti both at $16.90. Every dish arrives bubbling under a thick mozzarella crust.

Cheese BakedPrice (SGD)
Cheese Baked Beef Bolognese Spaghetti$15.59
Cheese Baked Teriyaki Chicken Rice$16.90
Cheese Baked Tomato Chicken Spaghetti$16.90
Cheese Baked Pork Chop Rice (signature)$18.20

Xin Wang Hong Kong Rice Dishes Prices Singapore 2026

Xin Wang’s rice menu covers HK-style scrambled egg over rice ($12.97 across pork chop, prawn and sliced fish), Pork Chop with Olive Rice at $15.59, and the Braised Beef Brisket Rice with Fried Egg at $16.90 the heaviest hitter. Plain Steamed Rice is just $1.96.

Rice DishPrice (SGD)
Steamed Rice$1.96
Egg Fried Rice$9.05
Sweet and Sour Pork Rice with Fried Egg$12.97
Pork Chop Scrambled Egg Rice$12.97
Prawn Scrambled Egg Rice$12.97
Sliced Fish Scrambled Egg Rice$12.97
XW Signature Fried Rice$14.28
HK-style Curry Chicken with Rice$14.28
Pork Chop with Olive Rice$15.59
Chicken Drumstick & Egg on Fried Rice$15.59
Fried Dace with Egg White Fried Rice$15.59
Braised Beef Brisket Rice with Fried Egg$16.90

Xin Wang Noodle Specialities Prices Singapore 2026

Xin Wang’s famous Papaya Soup Noodles come in three variants: Luncheon Meat & Egg at $12.97, Chicken Chop & Egg at $14.28 and Pork Chop & Egg at $15.59. The Char Siew Wonton Dry Noodle in Claypot is $14.28 and the HK-style Stir-fried Beef Hor Fun is $15.59.

Noodle SpecialityPrice (SGD)
Luncheon Meat & Egg Papaya Soup Noodles$12.97
Char Siew Wonton Dry Noodle in Claypot$14.28
XW Signature Fried Noodlefrom $14.28
Chicken Chop & Egg Papaya Soup Noodles$14.28
Pork Chop & Egg Papaya Soup Noodles$15.59
HK-style Stir-fried Beef Hor Fun$15.59
Seafood Silky Egg Hor Fun$15.59
Stir-fried BeeHoon with Scallion Pork in Claypot$15.59

Xin Wang Nissin Instant Noodle Prices Singapore 2026

Xin Wang’s Nissin Instant Noodle (“Yat Lok Mee”) range is a HK cha chaan teng staple with the Luncheon Meat & Egg Nissin at $11.66, Chicken Chop & Egg Nissin at $12.97 and the premium Beef Brisket Egg Noodle in Chicken Soup at $18.20.

Nissin NoodlePrice (SGD)
Luncheon Meat & Egg Nissin Noodle$11.66
Chicken Chop & Egg Nissin Noodle$12.97
Luncheon Meat Egg Noodle Chicken Soup$12.97
Chicken Chop Egg Noodle Chicken Soup$14.28
Stir-fried Nissin Noodle with Chicken$15.59
Stir-fried Spicy Nissin Noodle with Chicken$15.59
Braised Beef Brisket Egg Nissin Noodle$16.90
Beef Brisket Egg Noodle Chicken Soup$18.20

Xin Wang Pasta Galore Prices Singapore 2026

Xin Wang’s HK-style Western pasta menu has three options: Scrambled Egg Beef Bolognese Spaghetti at $15.59, Creamy Chicken Chop Spaghetti and Fish Fillet Tomato Spaghetti both at $16.90.

PastaPrice (SGD)
Scrambled Egg Beef Bolognese Spaghetti$15.59
Creamy Chicken Chop Spaghetti$16.90
Fish Fillet Tomato Spaghetti$16.90

Xin Wang Signature Claypots Prices Singapore 2026

Xin Wang’s bubbling-hot claypot range is the restaurant’s signature feature, with Braised Beef Brisket, Pork Ribs Bitter Gourd Black Bean, Curry Fishball Pork Satay Sauce, HK-style Char Siew Pineapple, and Black Pepper Beef Ribeye all between $18.20 and $20.82. The premium Chicken with Pig Stomach & Wonton Claypot tops the range at $26.05.

Signature ClaypotPrice (SGD)
Braised Pork Ribs with Vermicelli Claypot$18.20
Braised Beef Brisket Claypot$19.51
Pork Ribs Bitter Gourd Black Bean Claypot$19.51
Curry Fishball Pork Satay Sauce Claypot$19.51
HK-style Char Siew Pineapple Claypot$19.51
Black Pepper Beef Ribeye Claypot$20.82
Canton Soy Sauce Chicken Claypot$24.74
Chicken with Pig Stomach & Wonton Claypot$26.05

Xin Wang Sizzling Hotplate Prices Singapore 2026

Xin Wang’s sizzling hotplate section is where locals go for a full HK Western meal in Singapore: Char-grilled Chicken Chop at $16.90, Char-grilled Pork Chop and Prime Sirloin Steak both in the low $20s, and the Prime Ribeye Steak capping the range at $26.05.

Sizzling HotplatePrice (SGD)
Golden Breaded Fish$15.59
Char-grilled Chicken Chop$16.90
Char-grilled Chicken Chop with Fried Egg$16.90
Pork Chop with Fried Egg$16.90
Char-grilled Pork Chop$19.51
Prime Sirloin Steak$23.44
Prime Ribeye Steak$26.05

Xin Wang HK Delicacies & Vegetable Prices Singapore 2026

Xin Wang’s veg and zi char side dishes run from Stir-fried Garlic Kai Lan and Dou Miao at $11.66 each to the signature Sweet and Sour Pork at $14.28, with Tri-egg Chinese Spinach, Prawn Omelette and Egg Foo Young all at $12.97.

HK DelicacyPrice (SGD)
Stir-fried Garlic Kai Lan$11.66
Stir-fried Garlic Dou Miao$11.66
Fragrant Spicy French Beans$11.66
Tri-egg Chinese Spinach$12.97
Prawn Omelette$12.97
Egg Foo Young$12.97
Sweet and Sour Pork$14.28

Xin Wang Snack & Tea-Time Bite Prices Singapore 2026

Xin Wang’s HK tea-time snack menu runs from French Fries at $6.43 and Cheesy or Luncheon Meat Fries at $7.74 to Chicken in Basket and Shrimp Paste Chicken Wing at $12.97 each. Perfect for sharing with HK Milk Tea or ice-blended drinks.

SnackPrice (SGD)
French Fries$6.43
Cheesy French Fries$7.74
Luncheon Meat Fries$7.74
XO Fried Carrot Cake$11.66
Stir-fried Cheong Fun$11.66
Spicy Shrimp Wonton$11.66
Shrimp Paste Chicken Wing$12.97
Chicken in Basket$12.97

Xin Wang HK Toasts & Polo Bun Prices Singapore 2026

Xin Wang’s “From the Oven” section carries the HK cha chaan teng toast and polo bun classics: Signature Crispy Rugby Bun with Butter is the cheapest tea-time bite at $3.27, Bolo Bun at $5.12, Peanut Butter French Toast at $8.50, and the Curry Chicken Ruby Bun at $9.05.

Toast / BunPrice (SGD)
Signature Crispy Rugby Bun with Butter$3.27
Bolo Bun$5.12
Ham & Fried Egg with Cheese Sandwich$7.19
Luncheon Meat Egg with Cheese Sandwich$7.19
Honey Butter French Toast$7.19
Pork Floss and Scrambled Egg Bolo Bun$7.74
Peanut Butter French Toast$8.50
Curry Chicken Ruby Bun$9.05

Xin Wang Soup of the Day Prices Singapore 2026

Xin Wang’s rotating Soup of the Day currently features the Double-boiled Winter Melon Pork Ribs Soup at $9.05, perfect as a comforting side when you’re unwell. Soups rotate daily by outlet.

SoupPrice (SGD)
Double-boiled Winter Melon Pork Ribs Soup$9.05

Xin Wang Hong Kong Dessert Prices Singapore 2026

Xin Wang’s dessert menu is a cold-dessert love letter to Hong Kong, with Rice Ball with Crushed Peanuts and Black Sesame Rice Ball in Almond Cream or Sesame Paste all at $6.43, Mango Pomelo at $9.05, and the signature Mango Ice Mountain and Cendol Ice Mountain both at $11.66 the top dessert order.

DessertPrice (SGD)
Rice Ball with Crushed Peanuts$6.43
Black Sesame Rice Ball in Almond Cream$6.43
Black Sesame Rice Ball in Sesame Paste$6.43
Black Glutinous Rice with Coconut Milk$6.43
Black Glutinous Rice with Coconut Ice Cream$7.74
Mango Pomelo$9.05
Mango Ice Mountain$11.66
Cendol Ice Mountain$11.66

Xin Wang HK Milk Tea & Hot Drinks Prices Singapore 2026

All Xin Wang hot drinks are $3.82, including the signature HK Milk Tea, HK Ying Yong (coffee-tea mix), Kopi, Teh, Milo and Fresh Soy Milk. Chinese Tea is $2.51, and specialty teas Honey Lemon and Yuzu Tea are $5.12.

Hot DrinkPrice (SGD)
Chinese Tea$2.51
HK Milk Tea$3.82
HK Ying Yong (Kopi + Milk Tea)$3.82
Kopi$3.82
Kopi O$3.82
Teh$3.82
Teh O$3.82
Milo$3.82
Homemade Barley$3.82
Honey Ginger Tea$3.82
Fresh Soy Milk$3.82
Honey Lemon$5.12
Yuzu Tea$5.12

Xin Wang Cold Drinks, Yakult Fizz & Ice-Blended Prices Singapore 2026

Xin Wang Iced HK Milk Tea is $5.12, the Float version is $7.74, canned softs are $3.82, and the premium Yakult Fizzes (Mango, Watermelon, Lychee), Coconut Ice Blended, Mango Ice Blended and Watermelon Ice Blended are all $9.05 each.

Cold DrinkPrice (SGD)
Coca-Cola Original Less Sugar$3.82
Coca-Cola Zero Sugar$3.82
Sprite$3.82
Iced Kopi O$5.12
Iced Teh O$5.12
Iced Teh$5.12
Iced Milo$5.12
Iced Soy Milk$5.12
Iced Grass Jelly$5.12
Iced Homemade Barley$5.12
Iced HK Milk Tea$5.12
Iced HK Ying Yong$5.12
Iced Honey Lemon$6.43
Iced Kumquat with Sour Plum$6.43
Iced Lemon Tea$6.43
Iced Lime Juice$6.43
Iced Milo Dinosaur$6.43
Iced Rainbow Sprite$6.43
Iced Ribena with Lemon Soda$6.43
Iced Sprite with Salty Lemon$6.43
Iced Yuzu Tea$6.43
Homemade Red Bean Soy Milk$7.74
Iced HK Milk Tea Float$7.74
Iced HK Ying Yong Float$7.74
Yakult Mango Fizz$9.05
Yakult Watermelon Fizz$9.05
Yakult Lychee Fizz$9.05
Coconut Ice Blended$9.05
Mango Ice Blended$9.05
Watermelon Ice Blended$9.05

Xin Wang Current Deals, Set Lunches & Happy Hour 2026

Xin Wang does not run a public 1-for-1 or percentage-off islandwide promotion in Singapore 2026; the brand relies on the All Day Bento range ($11.90 to $12.90) as the standing value-set equivalent for lunch and dinner. Occasional outlet-specific promos include free upsize on HK Milk Tea with any Cheese Baked Rice, and foodpanda first-order free-delivery vouchers (minimum $15 order). There is no permanent happy hour, no student discount, and no stackable 1-for-1 deal. The 168-item menu itself is the brand’s main value play, with mains between $9 and $26 consistently cheaper than Crystal Jade HK Kitchen or Imperial Treasure’s HK dim sum.

Xin Wang Hong Kong Cafe Singapore Outlets & Opening Hours 2026

Xin Wang Hong Kong Cafe operates approximately 7 full-service outlets across Singapore in 2026 including AMK Hub (the flagship), Bugis+ (24-hour on Saturdays), Northpoint City, NUH Medical Centre, Suntec City Mall, Velocity @ Novena Square and White Sands. Bugis+ is the brand’s late-night flagship with the broadest kitchen hours.

OutletAddressHours
AMK Hub53 Ang Mo Kio Ave 3 #02-26 S569933Daily 11am to 10pm (varies, call 6481 0437)
Bugis+201 Victoria St, Bugis+ S188067Mon-Fri 10am to 12am, Sat 24 hours, Sun 10am to 3am
Northpoint City930 Yishun Ave 2 S769098Daily 10am to 10pm
NUH Medical Centre5 Lower Kent Ridge Rd S119074Daily 10am to 10pm
Suntec City Mall3 Temasek Blvd S038983Daily 11am to 10pm
Velocity @ Novena Square238 Thomson Rd S307683Daily 10am to 10pm
White Sands1 Pasir Ris Central St 3 S518457Daily 10am to 10pm

Most outlets have booth seating that accommodates large groups and free Wi-Fi; several non-24h outlets close as late as 2am. No drive-thru outlets. Peak dinner slots (6pm to 9pm) at Bugis+ and AMK Hub often have queues; use the Chope reservation system or walk in off-peak. For the current, outlet-specific hours, call ahead.

Is Xin Wang Hong Kong Cafe Halal in Singapore 2026?

Xin Wang Hong Kong Cafe is not halal-certified at any of its Singapore outlets in 2026. The menu features extensive pork dishes (Cheese Baked Pork Chop Rice $18.20, Char Siew Pineapple Claypot $19.51, Pork Chop Scrambled Egg Rice $12.97, Luncheon Meat Egg Noodles $11.66, Steamed Char Siew Bun $6.43 and the Sweet and Sour Pork $14.28). Muslim diners who want HK cha chaan teng food in Singapore should look at halal-certified alternatives like Honeymoon Dessert or Mongkok Dim Sum instead.

Xin Wang Delivery, Takeaway & Payment Options Singapore 2026

Xin Wang Hong Kong Cafe delivery is handled through foodpanda and GrabFood at each outlet’s listing, with the Bugis+ outlet (xin-wang-hong-kong-cafe-bugis) one of the most active for late-night cravings. Foodpanda minimum order is S$15, with delivery hours matching outlet trading hours (Bugis+ delivers close to 24 hours on weekends). Takeaway is available at all 7 outlets. Payment accepted includes cash, NETS, Visa, Mastercard, PayNow, GrabPay and Shopee Pay. For dine-in reservations, Chope booking is available at major outlets, and large groups (10 pax plus) should call the outlet 24 hours ahead. CDC vouchers are not currently accepted at Xin Wang outlets.

About Xin Wang Hong Kong Cafe: 2005 Founding, 168-Item Menu, Cha Chaan Teng Concept

Xin Wang Hong Kong Cafe (新旺菜馆) is one of Singapore’s largest home-grown Hong Kong cha chaan teng (tea restaurant) chains, founded around 2005 and still operating 7 full-service outlets in 2026. The brand is modelled on the traditional HK cha chaan teng concept: an all-day casual eatery serving affordable, large-portion Hong Kong-style comfort food that mixes Chinese roasts, Western-influenced pork chops and spaghetti, HK milk tea and iced desserts. Xin Wang’s menu covers ~168 items across dim sum, cheese baked rice, HK rice dishes, papaya soup noodles, Nissin instant noodles, pasta, claypots, sizzling hotplates, HK toasts, polo buns and desserts, with the vast majority priced between $6 and $20. The brand previously operated more than 15 outlets in Singapore at its 2014 peak (per SmartLocal) plus franchise outlets in Malaysia, the Philippines and Vietnam.

Xin Wang Signature Dishes & What to Order 2026

For first-time Xin Wang diners in Singapore, the five must-order signature dishes in 2026 are: Cheese Baked Pork Chop Rice ($18.20), the brand’s most-ordered dish bubbling under a mozzarella crust; Braised Beef Brisket Claypot ($19.51), the signature claypot in a dark soy braise; Pork Chop & Egg Papaya Soup Noodles ($15.59), the brand’s own HK-style noodle creation with a sweet papaya broth; HK Milk Tea ($3.82 hot or $5.12 iced), the signature cha chaan teng drink; and Mango Ice Mountain ($11.66), the top dessert order. For a budget meal under $20 all-in, pair the All Day Bento Curry Pork Chop Rice ($11.90) with Iced HK Milk Tea ($5.12). For sharing, the Char-grilled Chicken Chop ($16.90) with Stir-fried Garlic Kai Lan ($11.66) and the Cheese Baked Pork Chop Rice ($18.20) feeds two comfortably.

Xin Wang Allergens, Vegetarian Options & Dietary Notes 2026

Xin Wang Hong Kong Cafe serves extensive pork and shellfish, so Muslim and shellfish-allergic diners should avoid the menu. Vegetarian options are limited to the Stir-fried Garlic Kai Lan ($11.66), Stir-fried Garlic Dou Miao ($11.66), Fragrant Spicy French Beans ($11.66), Tri-egg Chinese Spinach ($12.97), Egg Fried Rice ($9.05), Egg Foo Young ($12.97), Pan-fried Radish Cake ($6.43), Kaya Bun ($6.43), Golden Custard Bun ($6.43), Peanut Porridge ($3.92), Peanut Butter French Toast ($8.50) and the dessert selection (rice balls, black glutinous rice, mango pomelo). Common allergens on the menu include wheat/gluten (noodles, pasta, bao, polo bun), dairy (cheese baked rice, mac and cheese, condensed milk in HK Milk Tea), eggs (fried rice, scrambled egg rice, baked rice), shellfish (prawn omelette, siew mai, har gao, wonton, seafood hor fun), fish (fried dace, golden breaded fish) and tree nuts (peanuts in porridge, black sesame, peanut butter). No published certified gluten-free menu.

Xin Wang Hong Kong Cafe Singapore FAQ 2026

How much is the Cheese Baked Pork Chop Rice at Xin Wang Singapore?

The Cheese Baked Pork Chop Rice at Xin Wang Hong Kong Cafe Singapore is $18.20 on foodpanda in 2026, the brand’s signature baked rice dish.

Is Xin Wang Hong Kong Cafe halal in Singapore?

No, Xin Wang Hong Kong Cafe is not halal-certified at any Singapore outlet in 2026. The menu features char siew, pork chop, luncheon meat, siew mai and other pork dishes.

How many Xin Wang outlets are there in Singapore 2026?

Xin Wang Hong Kong Cafe operates approximately 7 full-service outlets across Singapore in 2026, including AMK Hub, Bugis+, Northpoint City, NUH Medical Centre, Suntec City Mall, Velocity @ Novena Square and White Sands.

What time does Xin Wang Bugis+ close?

Xin Wang Bugis+ is the brand’s late-night flagship, open until midnight weekdays, 24 hours on Saturdays, and until 3am on Sundays, making it one of the few late-night HK cha chaan teng options in Singapore.

When was Xin Wang Hong Kong Cafe founded?

Xin Wang Hong Kong Cafe was founded around 2005 in Singapore and celebrated its 9th year of operations in 2014 (per SmartLocal), with roots in the Hong Kong cha chaan teng dining concept.

What is the cheapest dish at Xin Wang Singapore?

The cheapest hot dish at Xin Wang Singapore 2026 is Steamed Rice at $1.96, with Chinese Tea at $2.51 and the Signature Crispy Rugby Bun with Butter at $3.27 the cheapest snacks.

How much is HK Milk Tea at Xin Wang?

HK Milk Tea at Xin Wang Hong Kong Cafe Singapore is $3.82 hot, $5.12 iced, and $7.74 for the iced float version in 2026.

What is the signature dish at Xin Wang Hong Kong Cafe?

The signature dish at Xin Wang Singapore is the Cheese Baked Pork Chop Rice at $18.20, a bubbling pork chop and rice bake under a mozzarella crust, consistently the brand’s most ordered item since the 2000s.

Does Xin Wang serve dim sum?

Yes, Xin Wang Hong Kong Cafe serves a full dim sum menu with Siew Mai at $6.43, Crystal Har Gao at $6.43, Cheong Fun from $5.12, Braised Beef Brisket Cheong Fun at $9.05 and 20+ other dim sum options.

How much is a Xin Wang claypot?

Xin Wang claypots range from the Braised Pork Ribs with Vermicelli Claypot at $18.20 to the premium Chicken with Pig Stomach & Wonton Claypot at $26.05 in Singapore 2026.

Does Xin Wang have papaya soup noodles?

Yes, Xin Wang Hong Kong Cafe’s signature Papaya Soup Noodles come in three variants: Luncheon Meat & Egg at $12.97, Chicken Chop & Egg at $14.28 and Pork Chop & Egg at $15.59.

Does Xin Wang have polo buns?

Yes, Xin Wang Hong Kong Cafe serves the HK classic Bolo Bun at $5.12 and the Pork Floss and Scrambled Egg Bolo Bun at $7.74, plus the Signature Crispy Rugby Bun with Butter at $3.27.

What is a Rugby Bun at Xin Wang?

The Signature Crispy Rugby Bun with Butter at Xin Wang ($3.27) is an oval-shaped crispy sweet bread with a slab of butter, similar to the HK cha chaan teng “pineapple bun with butter” (bo lo yau).

How much is Xin Wang French Toast?

Xin Wang Peanut Butter French Toast is $8.50 and Honey Butter French Toast is $7.19 in Singapore 2026, both served HK-style with syrup and butter.

Does Xin Wang serve Mango Pomelo Sago?

Yes, Xin Wang’s Mango Pomelo (yang zhi gan lu) is $9.05 in Singapore 2026, served chilled with fresh mango, pomelo and sago in sweet mango sauce.

How much is Xin Wang Mango Ice Mountain?

Xin Wang’s signature Mango Ice Mountain and Cendol Ice Mountain are both $11.66 in Singapore 2026, generous shaved ice desserts topped with fresh mango or coconut cendol.

Does Xin Wang have All Day Bento sets?

Yes, the Xin Wang All Day Bento range is $11.90 for Curry Pork Chop Rice and Sweet and Sour Pork Rice Bento, and $12.90 for Black Pepper Chicken Chop with Mac & Cheese Bento.

Does Xin Wang Hong Kong Cafe deliver in Singapore?

Yes, Xin Wang delivers via foodpanda and GrabFood at all 7 outlets in Singapore 2026, with foodpanda minimum order $15.

What is the Xin Wang foodpanda minimum order?

The Xin Wang Bugis+ foodpanda minimum order in Singapore 2026 is S$15, with delivery hours matching the outlet’s extended trading hours (close to 24 hours on weekends).

Does Xin Wang accept PayNow?

Yes, Xin Wang Hong Kong Cafe accepts PayNow, NETS, Visa, Mastercard, GrabPay, Shopee Pay and cash across all Singapore outlets in 2026.

Is there a service charge at Xin Wang Singapore?

Yes, Xin Wang full-service outlets add the standard 10% service charge plus prevailing GST on dine-in orders in Singapore 2026.

Does Xin Wang take reservations?

Yes, Xin Wang Hong Kong Cafe accepts dine-in reservations through Chope at the major outlets, and large groups (10 pax plus) should call the outlet 24 hours ahead to confirm.

Does Xin Wang have a 1-for-1 promotion?

No, Xin Wang Hong Kong Cafe does not currently run a public 1-for-1 or percentage-off islandwide promotion in Singapore 2026; the All Day Bento range ($11.90 to $12.90) is the standing value play.

Does Xin Wang have student discounts?

No, Xin Wang does not run a public student discount in Singapore 2026. Foodpanda first-order free-delivery vouchers are the only recurring saving.

Does Xin Wang have vegetarian options?

Xin Wang vegetarian options include Stir-fried Garlic Kai Lan ($11.66), Dou Miao ($11.66), Fragrant Spicy French Beans ($11.66), Tri-egg Chinese Spinach ($12.97), Egg Fried Rice ($9.05), Egg Foo Young ($12.97), Kaya Bun ($6.43), Golden Custard Bun ($6.43), Peanut Porridge ($3.92) and all desserts.

Does Xin Wang have gluten-free options?

Xin Wang does not publish a certified gluten-free menu in Singapore 2026. Most noodles, pasta, baked rice, baos and dim sum contain wheat flour.

Does Xin Wang have a kids’ menu?

Xin Wang does not run a dedicated kids’ menu in 2026. The All Day Bento (from $11.90), Egg Fried Rice ($9.05) and plain dim sum like Golden Custard Bun ($6.43) are the most kid-friendly options.

Is Xin Wang open 24 hours in Singapore?

Xin Wang Bugis+ is the brand’s only late-night outlet with 24-hour service on Saturdays, until midnight weekdays and until 3am Sundays. Other outlets close by 10pm or 11pm.

Where is the Xin Wang AMK Hub outlet?

Xin Wang AMK Hub is at 53 Ang Mo Kio Ave 3, #02-26, AMK Hub, Singapore 569933, phone 6481 0437, with trading hours typically 11am to 10pm daily.

Does Xin Wang serve beef brisket noodles?

Yes, Xin Wang serves Braised Beef Brisket Egg Nissin Noodle at $16.90 and Beef Brisket Egg Noodle Chicken Soup at $18.20, both using tender braised beef chunks in rich HK broth.

What is HK Ying Yong at Xin Wang?

HK Ying Yong at Xin Wang is a Hong Kong classic drink mixing kopi (coffee) with HK Milk Tea, priced at $3.82 hot or $5.12 iced in Singapore 2026.

How much is Xin Wang Char Kuey Teow?

Xin Wang does not serve traditional Char Kuey Teow; the closest HK-style equivalent is the HK-style Stir-fried Beef Hor Fun at $15.59 in Singapore 2026.

Does Xin Wang serve wonton noodles?

Yes, Xin Wang serves Char Siew Wonton Dry Noodle in Claypot at $14.28 and Spicy Shrimp Wonton (snack) at $11.66, both HK-style with thin egg noodles.

What is a Char Siew Pineapple Claypot at Xin Wang?

The HK-style Char Siew Pineapple Claypot at Xin Wang ($19.51) is a bubbling claypot of sweet BBQ pork and pineapple in a tangy sauce, a signature claypot offering.

Does Xin Wang Bugis+ have free Wi-Fi?

Most Xin Wang outlets including Bugis+ have free Wi-Fi (per SmartLocal review); it is a popular overnight study spot during exam periods for students.

Can I bring a big group to Xin Wang Singapore?

Yes, many Xin Wang outlets have booth seating that accommodates large groups (SmartLocal review), and groups over 10 should call 24 hours ahead to confirm.

Is Xin Wang cheaper than Crystal Jade HK Kitchen?

Yes, Xin Wang is generally cheaper than Crystal Jade HK Kitchen in Singapore 2026: Xin Wang Siew Mai $6.43 vs Crystal Jade from $8+, and Xin Wang Cheese Baked Pork Chop Rice $18.20 vs Crystal Jade entrees from $20+.

Is Xin Wang cheaper than Tim Ho Wan?

For dim sum, Xin Wang Siew Mai at $6.43 and Char Siew Bao at $6.43 are typically similar to or cheaper than Tim Ho Wan’s HK Michelin-recognised dim sum pricing in Singapore 2026.

Does Xin Wang serve Hong Kong Egg Tarts?

Xin Wang’s current foodpanda menu does not list a dedicated HK egg tart in 2026; the closest dim sum sweet is the Golden Custard Bun at $6.43 and the dessert menu has rice balls and ice mountains.

Does Xin Wang serve Hainanese Chicken Rice?

No, Xin Wang Hong Kong Cafe is a HK cha chaan teng concept and does not serve Hainanese Chicken Rice; try the Canton Soy Sauce Chicken Claypot ($24.74) for a HK-style equivalent.

What are the Yakult Fizzes at Xin Wang?

Xin Wang Yakult Fizzes are $9.05 each in three flavours: Mango, Watermelon and Lychee, combining Yakult probiotic drink with fresh fruit and soda for a signature cold drink.

Does Xin Wang serve alcohol?

Xin Wang does not serve alcohol or beer at Singapore outlets in 2026. The drinks menu is tea, coffee, HK milk tea, fresh juice, soda and ice-blended only.

Does Xin Wang have a drive-thru in Singapore?

No, Xin Wang Hong Kong Cafe does not operate any drive-thru outlets in Singapore 2026. All outlets are mall-based or hospital-based sit-down restaurants.

How big is a Xin Wang Cheese Baked Rice portion?

Xin Wang Cheese Baked Pork Chop Rice ($18.20) is one person-sized but filling; it comes bubbling in a cast-iron oven dish with pork chop, rice and a thick mozzarella crust that stretches when you serve.

What is Peanut Porridge at Xin Wang?

Peanut Porridge at Xin Wang is $3.92, a HK-style sweet dessert congee made from ground peanuts in a thick, warm, sweet porridge; the cheapest sweet item on the dim sum menu.

Does Xin Wang take CDC vouchers?

Xin Wang Hong Kong Cafe does not currently accept CDC vouchers at any Singapore outlet in 2026.

Is Xin Wang suitable for a late-night meal in Singapore?

Yes, Xin Wang Bugis+ is one of Singapore’s best late-night HK cha chaan teng options in 2026 with 24-hour Saturday service and 3am Sunday close, offering the full dim sum, baked rice, noodle and dessert menu.

Does Xin Wang serve bubble tea in Singapore?

Xin Wang does not serve traditional Taiwanese bubble tea with pearls; HK Milk Tea ($3.82 hot, $5.12 iced) and the Iced HK Milk Tea Float ($7.74) are the brand’s milk tea offerings.

Can I buy Xin Wang gift vouchers?

Xin Wang does not currently publish an online gift voucher system in 2026; dining vouchers may be available in-store at major outlets, so call ahead to confirm.

What’s new on the Xin Wang menu in 2026?

The Yakult Fizz drinks range (Mango, Watermelon, Lychee at $9.05 each) and the expanded Nissin Instant Noodle series are among the more recent additions on the Xin Wang 2026 Singapore menu.

Who owns Xin Wang Hong Kong Cafe Singapore?

Xin Wang Hong Kong Cafe is a home-grown Singapore F&B brand founded in 2005; the brand previously expanded via franchise to Malaysia, the Philippines and Vietnam before scaling back to focus on the Singapore operation.

Does Xin Wang have a loyalty programme in Singapore?

Xin Wang does not currently run a public loyalty programme or membership card in Singapore 2026; the brand relies on consistent affordable pricing and the All Day Bento value sets.

What is the busiest Xin Wang outlet in Singapore?

Xin Wang Bugis+ and AMK Hub are the brand’s busiest outlets in Singapore 2026 during peak dinner slots (6pm to 9pm) and weekend late nights, often with queues for walk-in dining.

Does Xin Wang serve soy sauce chicken?

Yes, Xin Wang’s Canton Soy Sauce Chicken Claypot is $24.74 in Singapore 2026, a HK-style braised soy sauce chicken served in a hot claypot and good for 2 to 3 to share.

Comparing Xin Wang Hong Kong Cafe with other Singapore Chinese chains? Check the full TungLok menu Singapore prices for Chinese set menus and seafood, or see the Paradise Dynasty menu Singapore prices for xiao long bao, dim sum and noodles.

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *